3-Bedroom Villa Pasak 8 Cherngtalay Phuket, Phuket
Choeng Thale, Thalang, Phuket
฿160,000 /mo
Baht3
Beds
3
Baths
100
sqw (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Brand New Stylish 3-Bedroom Villa & Solar Panel for Rent Pasak, Phuket
Brand New Stylish 3-Bedroom Pool Villas for Rent – Pasak, Phuket
Available from 4th June 2026
Stop worrying about the Phuket heat and high electricity bills. This stunning new-build villa in Pasak Soi 8 comes integrated with solar panel technology, allowing you to enjoy the air conditioning and private pool with peace of mind.
Perfectly located in the highly sought-after Pasak Soi 8 area, only 5 minutes from Blue Tree, Boat Avenue, Laguna, and Bang Tao Beach.
Location: Pasak Soi 8, Thalang
Rental Rate:
160,000 THB/month (Yearly & Short-Term Rental)
Property Features:
• Over 4.87 m high ceiling
• International neighborhood
• 3 Bedrooms / 4 Bathrooms
• Land Plot Area: 400 sqm
• Built-up Area: 490 sqm
• Private swimming pool (4.00 × 8.60 × 1.50 m)
Included:
• WiFi internet
• Weekly cleaning service
• Weekly pool & garden maintenance
Excluded:
• Electricity & water (government rate)
• Solar panels installed to help reduce electricity costs
Nearby:
• St. Joseph’s Catholic Church (300m)
• 24-hour convenience store (350m)
• Blue Tree, Boat Avenue, Laguna & Bang Tao Beach
(Ref: IL-R-V385)
Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing.
Available from 4th June 2026
Location: Pasak Soi 8, Thalang
Rental Rate:
160,000 THB/month (Yearly & Short-Term Rental)
Property Features:
• Over 4.87 m high ceiling
• International neighborhood
• 3 Bedrooms / 4 Bathrooms
• Land Plot Area: 400 sqm
• Built-up Area: 490 sqm
• Private swimming pool (4.00 × 8.60 × 1.50 m)
Included:
• WiFi internet
• Weekly cleaning service
• Weekly pool & garden maintenance
Excluded:
• Electricity & water (government rate)
• Solar panels installed to help reduce electricity costs
Nearby:
• St. Joseph’s Catholic Church (300m)
• 24-hour convenience store (350m)
• Blue Tree, Boat Avenue, Laguna & Bang Tao Beach
(Ref: IL-R-V385)
Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing.
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 3 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 3-Bedroom Villa Pasak 8 Cherngtalay Phuket is about ฿160,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at 3-Bedroom Villa Pasak 8 Cherngtalay Phuket is about ฿400.00 / sqm.
3-Bedroom Villa Pasak 8 Cherngtalay Phuket is located at Choeng Thale, Thalang, Phuket Choeng Thale Thalang Phuket.
Floor size of this unit at 3-Bedroom Villa Pasak 8 Cherngtalay Phuket is 490 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Choeng Thale
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following