Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2, Bangkok

Ramkhamhaeng 2 Road, Dok Mai, Prawet, Bangkok

฿52,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqm (floor)

146

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2021
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500300450
ruler-o
146 sqm floor area

About this property

For Rent Semi-detached House in Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2 hre00752

Modern semi-detached house for rent in Anya Bangna–Ramkhamhaeng 2, located in Prawet, Bangkok. The property offers 146 sqm of usable space on a 44 sq wah land plot (approximately 176 sqm or about 0.11 rai), making it ideal for small families, couples, or professionals seeking a functional home office setup in eastern Bangkok.

The contemporary two-storey façade features stylish stone accents, a private balcony, and a covered carport secured behind a gated entrance.

Along the side of the house, a tiled patio area extends beneath metal awnings and is bordered by a privacy wall and greenery, creating a practical outdoor space suitable for storage, bicycles, or a compact seating and relaxation corner.

Inside, the home includes 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The bright ground floor features an open-plan living and dining area with wood-style flooring, a wide bay window, and excellent natural light. A glass-partitioned multipurpose room offers flexibility for use as a home office, meeting room, study, or additional lounge area.

Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms enjoy bright interiors and comfortable layouts. The primary bedroom includes a mirrored wardrobe and convenient access to a nearby bathroom.

A dedicated study and home office area with built-in desk cabinetry provides added flexibility for remote work, studying, or hobbies. Multiple air-conditioning units are installed throughout the property for year-round comfort.

Located in Prawet, Bangkok, the home offers convenient access to Suan Luang Rama IX Park, Seacon Square Srinakarin, Paradise Park, Bang Na–Trat Road, and Srinakarin Road, providing excellent connectivity to major lifestyle and business destinations across Bangkok.

This well-maintained and move-in-ready semi-detached house is an attractive rental option for tenants seeking extra space, comfort, and convenience in eastern Bangkok. Contact us today to arrange a private viewing.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

asterisk-o

Cctv

playground-o

Children's playground

shared-space-o

Clubhouse

Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2, Bangkok

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 3 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2 is about ฿52,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2 is about ฿356.16 / sqm.
Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2 is located at Ramkhamhaeng 2 Road, Dok Mai, Prawet, Bangkok Dok Mai Prawet Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Anya Bangna-Ramkhamhaeng 2 is 146 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy