Baan Arthit, Bangkok

27 To Sak Alley, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿38,500,000

Baht

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqm

423

sqm

auto-size-o

฿ 91,017

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 1997
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500298241

About this property

423 Sqm 5 Bed 4 Bath Condo For Sale

Spacious Luxury Condo in Khlong Tan Nuea
Discover exquisite living at the Baan Arthit Apartment, a Mediterranean-style condo in Bangkok's prestigious Khlong Tan Nuea. This expansive 423 sqm residence features five bedrooms and four bathrooms, offering a harmonious blend of luxury and functionality with full ownership benefits.
Elegant Interior Design
The fully furnished condo boasts a tastefully designed living room with an exposed brick wall, an elegant chandelier, and sliding glass doors, ensuring an abundance of natural light. Luxuriate in the modern, open-layout living spaces, equipped with a large flat-screen TV, stylish room dividers, and a state-of-the-art sound system.
Modern Amenities
Enhance your culinary experiences in the kitchen, featuring blue tile backsplash, wooden cabinets, stainless steel countertops, and recessed lighting. The nearby bar area, complete with seating and contemporary lighting effects, is perfect for entertaining guests.
Relaxation and Recreation
Rejuvenate at the outdoor swimming pool, set amidst lush landscaped grounds, or maintain your fitness routine at the well-equipped gym. Relish panoramic views from your balcony or enjoy the tranquility of the poolside seating.
Prime Location and Features

Located in the vibrant Wattana area
Easy access to city amenities
Sumptuously decorated in neutral and modern themes

This property epitomizes luxury city living blended with serene residential charm.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

parking-o

Car parking

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs

Baan Arthit, Bangkok

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Baan Arthit is ฿38,500,000.
Current PSM at Baan Arthit is about ฿91,017 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 113,622 / mo.
Baan Arthit is located at 27 To Sak Alley, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Baan Arthit is 423 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy