Baan Pattaya 5, Chon Buri (Pattaya)

Huai Yai, Bang Lamung (Pattaya), Chon Buri (Pattaya)

฿68,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqw (land)

108

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2013
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500302424
ruler-o
206 sqm floor area

About this property

3 Bed 2 Bath Villa For Rent

"Modern Living in a Serene Sanctuary Experience the Best of Pattaya in this Stunning 3-Bedroom Pool Villa."
Available for rent! A beautifully presented single-story pool villa in the prestigious Baan Pattaya 5 project. This home offers a massive 206 sq.m. of living space on a 430 sq.m. plot, perfect for families seeking comfort, privacy, and high-quality design.
Property Highlights:
Land Size: 430 sq.m.
Living Area: 206 sq.m.
Layout: 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Fully furnished with a modern, bright, and airy interior design. Features high ceilings and large glass doors that open directly to the pool deck. Modern European-style kitchen with high-end built-in appliances (oven, microwave, refrigerator). Private salt-water swimming pool, manicured garden, and 2 undercover parking spaces.
Project Facilities:
Clubhouse with fitness center and communal pool.
24-hour professional security and gated entry.
Peaceful residential community with lush green surroundings.
Location: Huay Yai, Pattaya (Easy access to the Motorway and Sukhumvit Road)

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

outdoor-gym-o

Adult fitness stations

parking-o

Car park

asterisk-o

Cctv

Baan Pattaya 5, Chon Buri (Pattaya)

Project Image

Baan Pattaya 5 is a house and villa project located in Huai Yai, Pattaya It has 53 units and was developed by 109 Real Estate (2555) Co., Ltd., who is also behind Baan Pattaya 6, Baan Balina 4 and Baan Balina 3.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Baan Pattaya 5 is about ฿68,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Baan Pattaya 5 is about ฿158.14 / sqm.
Baan Pattaya 5 is located at Huai Yai, Bang Lamung (Pattaya), Chon Buri (Pattaya) Huai Yai Bang Lamung (Pattaya) Chon Buri (Pattaya).
Floor size of this unit at Baan Pattaya 5 is 206 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy