Baan Sukhumvit 14, Bangkok
1/1 Soi Sukhumvit 14, Khlong Toei, Bangkok
฿325,000 /mo
Baht10
Beds
7
Baths
680
sqm
410 m (5 mins) from BL22 Sukhumvit MRT
760 m (9 mins) from E3 Nana BTS

Photos

Map View
About this property
For Rent Detached House Sukhumvit Villa Khlong Tan 680 Sq M
For Rent: Detached House, Sukhumvit Villa, Khlong Tan, 680 sq m, 1 Rai 70 sq wah
:: Highlights ::
- The only house with a private gate to the communal swimming pool.
Direct and private access via a walkway around the house—truly unique.
- Designed for entertaining and comfort.
Two living rooms, a formal dining room for 14 people, a bar and entertainment
corner, plus an open-air rooftop terrace.
- Prime yet tranquil location in Sukhumvit.
Just minutes to Thonglor BTS station, Sukhumvit Road, Rama IV, Thonglor, and
Ekkamai—convenient city center without the noise.
Property Information
Asset Code L084998
Property Type: Detached House
Land Size: 170.00 sq.wah
Usable Area: 680.00 sq.m.
Number of Floors: 3
Located on the 3rd floor
Bedrooms: 9, Bathrooms: 7
Parking: 5 cars
Details:
Luxury villa for rent – Sukhumvit 36 (Gateway with security system)
• 9 bedrooms | 7 bathrooms | 3 floors
• Land size: 170 sq.wah, 680 sq.m
• 2 living rooms + dining room (14 seats)
• Large kitchen with service area and storage
• Bar and lounge area
• Rooftop terrace
• Private access to communal swimming pool (This unit only)
• Maid's room, laundry room, and security guard room
• Parking for up to 5 cars
Amenities
CCTV
24-hour security
:: Details ::
- Size: 1 rai 70 sq.wa
- Area: 680 sq.m.
- Type: 9 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms
- Number of floors: 3
:: Project Details ::
- Project Name: Baan Sukhumvit Villa Khlong Tan
- Kluaynamthai Hospital
- International Kindergarten The Tiny Seed
- Wachirasin School
:: Highlights ::
- Designed for entertaining and comfort.
corner, plus an open-air rooftop terrace.
- Prime yet tranquil location in Sukhumvit.
Ekkamai—convenient city center without the noise.
Property Information
Asset Code L084998
Property Type: Detached House
Land Size: 170.00 sq.wah
Usable Area: 680.00 sq.m.
Number of Floors: 3
Located on the 3rd floor
Bedrooms: 9, Bathrooms: 7
Parking: 5 cars
Details:
• 9 bedrooms | 7 bathrooms | 3 floors
• Land size: 170 sq.wah, 680 sq.m
• 2 living rooms + dining room (14 seats)
• Large kitchen with service area and storage
• Bar and lounge area
• Rooftop terrace
• Private access to communal swimming pool (This unit only)
• Maid's room, laundry room, and security guard room
• Parking for up to 5 cars
Amenities
CCTV
24-hour security
:: Details ::
- Size: 1 rai 70 sq.wa
- Area: 680 sq.m.
- Type: 9 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms
- Number of floors: 3
:: Project Details ::
- Project Name: Baan Sukhumvit Villa Khlong Tan
- Kluaynamthai Hospital
- International Kindergarten The Tiny Seed
- Wachirasin School
Common facilities
24 hours security
Bbq pits
Cctv
Fitness corner
Baan Sukhumvit 14, Bangkok

Recommendations
FAQs
There are 10 bedroom(s) with 7 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Baan Sukhumvit 14 is about ฿325,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Baan Sukhumvit 14 is about ฿477.94 / sqm.
Baan Sukhumvit 14 is located at 1/1 Soi Sukhumvit 14, Khlong Toei, Bangkok Khlong Toei Khlong Toei Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Baan Sukhumvit 14 is 680 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Khlong Toei
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following