Beautiful Land, Exclusive Location: Bang Pakong Riverfront, Opposite Wat Sothon, Chachoengsao
Bang Tin Pet, Muang Chachoengsao, Chachoengsao
฿30,000,000
Baht1 rai 2 ngaan 35
sqw
฿ 11,811
/ sqm
About this property
Beautiful Land, Exclusive Location: Bang Pakong Riverfront
- Title Deed: Number 1889, Volume 19, Page 89
- Total Land Area (Title Deed): Approximately 1 rai 2 ngan 35 square wah (approx. 2,540 sq. m.)
- Additional Land: Includes an approximate 200 square wah (800 sq. m.) of reclaimed land extending to the river.
- iver Frontage: Approximately 35 meters wide.
- Land Depth: Approximately 95 meters long.
- Ready-to-Use: The land has been fully filled and leveled, and a perimeter wall has been constructed around the property.
- Utilities: Equipped with water and electricity meters for immediate use.
- Boating Access: Features a concrete ramp within the property for easily launching and retrieving boats.
- Infrastructure: The plot has an existing road and some established trees.
- Access: Paved road access directly to the property.
- River Width: The Bang Pakong River at this point is approximately 100 meters wide.
- Key Highlight: The land's title deed is directly opposite the Ubosot of Wat Sothon Wararam Worawihan, offering an iconic and highly sought-after vista.
- iver Frontage: Approximately 35 meters wide.
- Land Depth: Approximately 95 meters long.
- Access: Paved road access directly to the property.
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
Recommendations
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Beautiful Land, Exclusive Location: Bang Pakong Riverfront, Opposite Wat Sothon is ฿30,000,000.
Current PSM at Beautiful Land, Exclusive Location: Bang Pakong Riverfront, Opposite Wat Sothon is about ฿11,811 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 88,536 / mo.
Beautiful Land, Exclusive Location: Bang Pakong Riverfront, Opposite Wat Sothon is located at Bang Tin Pet, Muang Chachoengsao, Chachoengsao Bang Tin Pet Muang Chachoengsao Chachoengsao.
Explore other options in and around Bang Tin Pet
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Land For Sale