Chic Condo Karon, Phuket
8 Patak Soi 20, Karon, Muang Phuket, Phuket
฿4,000,000
Baht1
Bed
1
Bath
44.7
sqm
฿ 89,485
/ sqm

Photos

Map View
About this property
Renovated 1br Condo at Chic Condo Karon, 800m to Karon Beach
UID: U6242668
A renovated 1-bedroom condo in one of Phuket’s most attractive beachside locations. This unit at Chic Condo Karon offers a strong combination of lifestyle, rental appeal, and long-term value, just approximately 800 meters from Karon Beach.
Positioned on the 7th floor, the condo offers 44.7 sq.m. of well-planned living space, giving it a more comfortable feel than many standard 1-bedroom units. The elevated position captures peaceful green mountain views, creating a calm and relaxing atmosphere while keeping you close to the beach, restaurants, cafés, convenience stores, and Phuket’s popular west-coast lifestyle.
Property Highlights
1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom
44.7 sq.m. usable area
7th floor with lush mountain views
Fully renovated with brand-new interior
Turnkey condition, ready to use
Completed in 2012
Thai Freehold ownership
Common fee: THB 45/sq.m., paid until end of 2026
Sale price: THB 4,000,000
Location & Lifestyle
Approx. 800 m. to Karon Beach
Easy access to Kata, Karon, and Patong
Close to cafés, restaurants, shops, and daily conveniences
Quiet hillside setting away from main road noise
Beach lifestyle without the beachfront price premium
This property stands out because it is already renovated, reducing the need for extra spending after purchase. Its location near Karon Beach makes it attractive for both holiday rentals and long-stay tenants, while the mountain view and peaceful setting add stronger lifestyle appeal than many similar condos in the area.