Connext Condo, Phuket

Sakdidet Road, Soi 1, Talat Nua, Muang Phuket, Phuket

฿16,000 /mo

Baht

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

34

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Jun 2015
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500322977
ruler-o
34 sqm floor area

About this property

Renovated 1br Condo for Rent at Connext Near Phuket Town and Park

UID: U6296122

A rare rental opportunity for those seeking a renovated 1-bedroom condo near Phuket Town, offering privacy, open views, and everyday convenience in a quiet setting close to a public park.

This 1-bedroom condo at Connext Condo is a newly renovated top-floor unit with open views and a calm private atmosphere. It is ideal for comfortable long-term living, especially for anyone who wants convenient access to Phuket’s city lifestyle while still enjoying a peaceful place to come home to.

The unit is fully furnished and ready to move in, complete with a Smart TV and washing machine, making daily living simple and convenient from day one.

Property Highlights

1-bedroom condo for rent at Connext Condo
Newly renovated top-floor unit
Open views with a bright, private atmosphere
Fully furnished and move-in ready
Smart TV and washing machine included
Quiet location near a public park
Only around 10 minutes to Central Phuket and Phuket Old Town
Swimming pool, sauna, and covered parking included

Why This Unit Stands Out
Compared with many standard condo rentals in Phuket Town, this unit offers a stronger combination of privacy, renovation quality, open views, and convenient location. The top-floor position helps create a quieter living experience, while the nearby park adds a more relaxed lifestyle feel.

Renovated, fully furnished condos near Central Phuket and Old Town are always in high demand, especially when they offer privacy and ready-to-move-in convenience.

Contact us today to request more details and book a private viewing before this unit is taken.

#PhuketCondoForRent #ConnextCondo #PhuketTownCondo #CondoNearCentralPhuket #CondoNearOldTownPhuket #RenovatedCondoPhuket #1BedroomCondoPhuket #ThailandProperty

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

Phuket Low-rise condominium project Connext Condo Downtown Phuket is a freehold project developed by Phuket Thanee Real Estate Co., Ltd., located on Sakdidej Soi 1, North Pattaya, Phuket. 8 floors of 2 units totaling 346 units. The unit consists of 2 types of rooms: 1 bedroom (30.33 - 35.78 sq.m.) and 2 bedrooms (66.35 - 67.92 sq.m.). Connext Condo Downtown Phuket is a program that created the game. Finished in 2015 and ready to move immediately. Connext Condo Downtown Phuket comprises of amenities such as swimming pool, tennis court, fitness center, steam and sauna, roof garden, elevator, car parking and complete security system such as Access Key Card, Security CCTV 24 hours Connext Condo Downtown Phuket is close to many shopping options such as Robinson Phuket (2 km), Coliseum multiplex Paradise Phuket (2 km), Ocean Shopping Mall (2.3 km) Km.), Connext Condo Downtown Phuket is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as the Phuket King's Memorial Hospital (1.9 km), Phuket Town Municipality School (2 km), hospital Tin (3.5 km), Vachira Hospital Phuket (4.2 km) .), As well as the Governor of Phuket, Phuket Provincial Transport Office (1.1 km), Phuket City Hall (4 km) and so on. Connext Condo Downtown Phuket is located on Sakdadej Soi 1, approximately 35 kilometers from Phuket International Airport. The front of the project. Turn right onto Chaofa Road. Continue straight ahead and turn right onto Bangkok Road through Suriyadee Road to Yaowarat Road. Then turn right onto the tin road. Turn left onto Thep Krasattri Road. Continue for another 26 km, turn left onto road number 4026, then turn right onto road number 4031 about 800 meters Phuket International Airport. On the left To get to downtown from Connext Condo Downtown Phuket, take the Bangkok Road to Suriyadej Roundabout. Yaowarat Road Thalang Road and Soi Rommanee It is also a tourist attraction in Phuket Old Town.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Connext Condo is about ฿16,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Connext Condo is about ฿470.59 / sqm.
Connext Condo is located at Sakdidet Road, Soi 1, Talat Nua, Muang Phuket, Phuket Talat Nua Muang Phuket Phuket.
Floor size of this unit at Connext Condo is 34 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy