Corner Land Plot for Sale 840 sqm in Thep Krasattri Phuket Investment, Phuket
Thep Krasattri, Thalang, Phuket
฿7,000,000
Baht210
sqw
฿ 8,333
/ sqm

Photos

Map View
About this property
Corner Land Plot for Sale 840 sqm in Thep Krasattri Phuket Investment
UID: U6307223
A rare opportunity to secure a corner land plot in Thep Krasattri, Phuket, offering strong potential for private residential use, villa development, or long-term investment.
This land plot measures 840 sq.m. and benefits from a desirable corner position, giving it better openness, accessibility, and design flexibility compared with many standard land plots. The shape and position make it suitable for building a private home, pool villa, holiday residence, or holding as a strategic Phuket land investment.
Thep Krasattri is a practical and growing area of Phuket, offering convenient access to Thalang, Phuket International Airport, northern beaches, and the Laguna–Bang Tao lifestyle zone. It is ideal for buyers who want a quieter setting while still staying connected to key destinations and daily amenities.
Property Highlights
Corner land plot for sale
840 sq.m. land size
Located in Thep Krasattri, Phuket
Suitable for private home, villa, or investment
Corner position with stronger openness and flexibility
Good potential for custom design and practical access
Convenient connection to Thalang, airport, Bang Tao, and key lifestyle areas
Why This Land Stands Out
Corner land plots are often more desirable because they provide better access, greater privacy, and more flexible planning options. Compared with standard plots, this property offers stronger potential for a well-designed residence or villa development in a growing Phuket location.
Well-positioned land in Phuket is increasingly limited, especially plots with flexible development potential. This is a strong option for buyers looking to secure land before demand rises further.
Contact us today to request more details and arrange a site viewing.
#PhuketLandForSale #ThepKrasattriLand #CornerLandPlot #LandForSalePhuket #PhuketInvestmentProperty #VillaLandPhuket #ThalangLand #ThailandProperty
Property Highlights
Corner land plot for sale
840 sq.m. land size
Located in Thep Krasattri, Phuket
Suitable for private home, villa, or investment
Corner position with stronger openness and flexibility
Good potential for custom design and practical access
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
Recommendations
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Corner Land Plot for Sale 840 sqm in Thep Krasattri Phuket Investment is ฿7,000,000.
Current PSM at Corner Land Plot for Sale 840 sqm in Thep Krasattri Phuket Investment is about ฿8,333 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 20,658 / mo.
Corner Land Plot for Sale 840 sqm in Thep Krasattri Phuket Investment is located at Thep Krasattri, Thalang, Phuket Thep Krasattri Thalang Phuket.
Explore other options in and around Thep Krasattri
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Land For Sale