Dcondo Kathu, Phuket
Kathu, Phuket
฿17,500 /mo
Baht1
Bed
1
Bath
30
sqm

Photos

Map View
About this property
Dcondo Kathu, Smart Living in Phuket's Central Hub
Position yourself perfectly between Phuket Town and Patong Beach with this highly functional 1-bedroom residence. Located in the popular dcondo development by Sansiri, this fully furnished unit offers exceptional value, convenience, and a straightforward layout ideal for young professionals or hands-off investors.
Property Highlights
Unit Type: 1-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom
Size: 30 sqm
Furnishing: Fully Furnished (Ready to move in / rent out)
Parking: Dedicated car and motorbike parking included
The Location Advantage
Kathu is the geographic heart of Phuket, making it one of the most high-demand areas for long-term residential rentals. Residents enjoy immediate proximity to major duty-free shopping, golf courses, and essential lifestyle hubs.
Central Phuket Malls: Less than 10 minutes away for international shopping, dining, and cinemas.
Patong Beach: Just a 15-minute drive over the hill to Phuket's primary nightlife and entertainment district.
Phuket Town: 10 minutes to the island's cultural and business capital.
Project Facilities
Large Communal Swimming Pool
Fully Equipped Fitness Center
Landscaped Public Park & Garden
Secure Keycard Access & 24-Hour Security with CCTV
Offered exclusively by Dwell Phuket. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.
Property Highlights
Unit Type: 1-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom
Size: 30 sqm
Furnishing: Fully Furnished (Ready to move in / rent out)
Parking: Dedicated car and motorbike parking included
Landscaped Public Park & Garden
Secure Keycard Access & 24-Hour Security with CCTV
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Bed
Fridge
High floor
Common facilities
24 hours security
Aircon facilities
Car park
Cctv
Dcondo Kathu, Phuket

D Condo Kathu is a condo and apartment project located in Kathu, Phuket and was completed in Aug 2017. It has 653 units across 8 floors and was developed by Sansiri, who is also behind PTY Residence Sai 1, Via ARI and SHUSH Ratchathewi.
View project detailsRecommendations
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Dcondo Kathu is about ฿17,500 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Dcondo Kathu is about ฿583.33 / sqm.
Dcondo Kathu is located at Kathu, Phuket Kathu Kathu Phuket.
Floor size of this unit at Dcondo Kathu is 30 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Kathu
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following