Destiny@55, Bangkok

71 Soi Sukhumvit 55 (Thonglor 13), Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿85,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

135

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2008
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500297594
ruler-o
135 sqm floor area

About this property

135 Sqm 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo For Rent

Modern 2 bedroom condo with private patio in Thonglor
This spacious condo offers a stylish urban home in Khlong Tan Nuea, Wattana. The property is on the 1st floor of Destiny 55 Thonglor Apartment. It features 135 square meters of well planned interior space with a modern open plan layout.

Property overview and key features
The condo provides two comfortable bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms. The interior feels bright and inviting with a neutral color palette and modern finishes. The open plan living, dining and kitchen area creates a generous social space for daily life and entertaining.

Interior highlights and layout

Open plan living and dining room with modern interior design and recessed ceiling lights.
Large sofa with cushions, matching ottoman and mounted flat screen TV on a textured feature wall.
Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors for an indoor outdoor connection to the private patio.
Contemporary kitchen with white cabinetry, built in oven, microwave, gas cooktop and stainless steel range hood.
Black stone countertop, under cabinet lighting and pendant lights above the dining table.
Dining areas with a four seater table by the kitchen and a second wooden table with seating for six.
Light tiled flooring in the main living zones and a calm neutral color scheme.

Bedrooms, bathrooms and private outdoor space

Two bedrooms with modern minimalist decor, wooden flooring and recessed ceiling lighting.
Built in wooden wardrobes, desks with storage cabinets and wall mounted flat screen TVs.
Work friendly areas with office chairs, shelves and integrated storage solutions.
Double beds with coordinated bedding, accent pillows and built in headboards with warm indirect..
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

parking-o

Car parking

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Car park

asterisk-o

Cctv

outdoor-gym-o

Fitness corner

Destiny@55, Bangkok

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Destiny@55 is about ฿85,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Destiny@55 is about ฿629.63 / sqm.
Destiny@55 is located at 71 Soi Sukhumvit 55 (Thonglor 13), Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Destiny@55 is 135 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy