For Rent Office Space 845 sqm in Bang Rak, Bangkok near BTS Chong Nonsi HRE00754, Bangkok

Silom, Bang Rak, Bangkok

฿507,000 /mo

Baht

sqm

845

sqm

620 m (7 mins) from S3 Chong Nonsi BTS

650 m (8 mins) from BL27 Sam Yan MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500307126
ruler-o
845 sqm floor area
auto-size-o
฿600.00 / sqm (floor)

About this property

For Rent Office in Silom, Bang Rak near BTS Chong Nonsi hre00754

Modern fitted office space for rent in Silom, Bang Rak, Bangkok, offering a spacious usable area of 845 square meters (approximately 211.25 sq wah or about 0.53 rai). This premium workspace is ideal for corporate headquarters, technology firms, creative agencies, consulting companies, or businesses seeking a prime CBD office location near BTS Chong Nonsi.

The office layout is thoughtfully designed for flexibility and efficiency, featuring a welcoming reception area, expansive open-plan work zones, executive offices, multiple glass-partitioned meeting rooms, a large boardroom, soundproof room, private phone booths, storage rooms, server area, and dedicated staff lockers. The configuration supports both collaborative and private working environments.

Interior finishes include warm wood flooring, modern ceiling lighting, central air-conditioning, and large windows that provide excellent natural light throughout the workspace, creating a bright and professional office atmosphere.

Employees and guests can enjoy a full pantry and café-style dining area complete with long communal tables, bar seating, and a comfortable lounge area ideal for team collaboration, informal meetings, or staff breaks.

Additional features include a professional conference room with AV display systems, round-table meeting spaces, spacious connecting corridors, and direct elevator lobby access for added convenience and corporate presentation.

Located in Silom, Bang Rak, Bangkok, this office space benefits from excellent connectivity near BTS Chong Nonsi, allowing easy commuting to Sathorn, Silom, and other key business districts across Bangkok. The surrounding area is filled with office towers, restaurants, cafés, hotels, and lifestyle amenities.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

function-room-o

Meeting rooms

asterisk-o

Reception services

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 0 bedroom(s) with 0 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at For Rent Office Space 845 sqm in Bang Rak, Bangkok near BTS Chong Nonsi HRE00754 is about ฿507,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at For Rent Office Space 845 sqm in Bang Rak, Bangkok near BTS Chong Nonsi HRE00754 is about ฿600.00 / sqm.
For Rent Office Space 845 sqm in Bang Rak, Bangkok near BTS Chong Nonsi HRE00754 is located at Silom, Bang Rak, Bangkok Silom Bang Rak Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at For Rent Office Space 845 sqm in Bang Rak, Bangkok near BTS Chong Nonsi HRE00754 is 845 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy