For Sale Warehouse 1,712 sqm in Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok near ARL Thap Chang BR, Bangkok

Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok

฿342,000 /mo

Baht

sqm (floor)

1,712

calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500300093
ruler-o
1,712 sqm floor area
asterisk-o
1,720 sqm / 1 rai 30 sqw land area

About this property

For Rent Warehouse in Thap Chang near arl Thap Chang bre21012

Warehouse for rent in Saphan Sung, Bangkok, offering 1,712 sqm of usable space on 430 sq wah of land (approximately 1,720 sqm or about 1.08 rai). This property is ideal for warehousing, e-commerce fulfillment, light manufacturing, logistics operations, corporate headquarters, or mixed office and industrial use.

The warehouse hall features a high-clearance steel truss roof with skylight panels that provide natural daylight and support efficient warehouse operations. Wide internal driveways and on-site parking allow convenient truck access, loading, unloading, and daily operational flow.

The attached three-storey office building includes multiple glass-partition offices, meeting rooms, reception areas, and storage spaces, creating a ready-to-use environment for administration, R&D operations, showroom functions, or business management.

Located in the Saphan Sung district of Bangkok, the property offers excellent connectivity to Krungthep Kreetha, Ramkhamhaeng, Srinakarin, and Motorway 7. Nearby ARL Thap Chang provides convenient access to central Bangkok and Suvarnabhumi Airport.

Key nearby landmarks include Wellington College International School Bangkok, Brighton College Bangkok, The Mall Bangkapi, Thanya Park, The Paseo Town, Vejthani Hospital, Samitivej Srinakarin Hospital, Rajamangala National Stadium, and Krungthep Kreetha Golf Course.

This strategic industrial and office property is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a well-connected Bangkok location with integrated warehouse and office facilities. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and discuss this exceptional property opportunity.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 0 bedroom(s) with 0 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at For Sale Warehouse 1,712 sqm in Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok near ARL Thap Chang BR is about ฿342,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at For Sale Warehouse 1,712 sqm in Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok near ARL Thap Chang BR is about ฿199.77 / sqm.
For Sale Warehouse 1,712 sqm in Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok near ARL Thap Chang BR is located at Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok Thap Chang Saphan Sung Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at For Sale Warehouse 1,712 sqm in Thap Chang, Saphan Sung, Bangkok near ARL Thap Chang BR is 1,712 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy