Grand Canal Donmuang, Bangkok
Cherdwutthakat Road, Si Khan, Don Mueang, Bangkok
฿18,000,000
Baht5+1
Beds
5
Baths
149
sqw (land)
฿ 30,141
/ sqm (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Great House by the Canal Grand Canal Donmuang with good price
LESL686
🏡 Luxury Waterfront House for Sale | Grand Canal Donmuang
📍 Donmuang, Bangkok
💰 Price: 18,000,000.- THB
________________________________________
📌 Property Details
• 2-storey detached house
• Land size: 149.30 sq.wah (≈ 597.2 sq.m.)
• Usable area: approx. 5xx sq.m.
• 5 bedrooms | 5 bathrooms
• 1 spacious living hall
• 1 family room / home theater
• 2 large working rooms
• Parking for 3–4 cars
________________________________________
✨ Highlights
• Located on the most beautiful water curve in the project
• Panoramic waterfront view, Venice-like atmosphere
• Former show house (unique design, only one unit)
• Open-concept kitchen connected to waterfront living area
• Separate Home Office building + Thai kitchen + laundry area
• Glass-roof Patio (double-layer design)
• Large private garden within the property
________________________________________
🎁 Free Inclusions
• Fully built-in furniture throughout the house
• 8 air conditioners
• Solar-powered hot water system (entire house)
• Water pump & bathtub
________________________________________
🏢 Facilities
• Swimming pool & clubhouse
• Large garden & playground
• 24-hour security with CCTV
________________________________________
🚗 Location & Accessibility
• Easy access via Vibhavadi Rangsit Rd. / Cherdwutthakat Rd.
• Close to Red Line Train (Donmuang & Lak Hok Stations)
• Near Donmuang Tollway
✈️ Close to Don Mueang International Airport
________________________________________