Hampton Residence Thonglor, Bangkok
Soi Charoen Suk, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok
฿11,760,000
Baht1
Bed
1
Bath
43.4
sqm
฿ 270,968
/ sqm

Photos

Map View
About this property
43 Sqm 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo For Sale
Welcome to Your Modern Retreat in Bangkok Located in the heart of Khlong Tan Nuea, Wattana, Bangkok, the Grand Hampton Thonglor offers a perfect blend of luxury and modern living. This freehold condo, situated on the 9th floor, boasts a unique open loft design with an interior space of 43.4 sqm, ideal for those seeking a stylish urban lifestyle. Key Features Spacious Living Area: The open loft area features floor-to-ceiling windows, with natural light cascading through, offering stunning city views day and night. Contemporary Design: Modern furniture and integrated lighting provide a chic, yet comfortable atmosphere, complemented by the elegant wooden herringbone flooring. Bedroom and Walk-in Closet: The elevated bed space is seamlessly integrated with a walk-in closet, providing ample storage and maintaining the sleek modernity throughout. Kitchen and Dining The contemporary kitchen is adjacent to a dedicated dining area, designed for both function and style. The use of glass partitions not only enhances the loft's openness but also offers privacy when needed. Relaxation and Views The bathroom's freestanding bathtub is perfect for unwinding while enjoying panoramic city vistas. Additionally, the luxurious building amenities, including an outdoor pool with city views and sun loungers, offer the ideal respite after a long day. This partially furnished condo is an excellent opportunity for those seeking an upscale urban dwelling with all the essential modern conveniences in one of Bangkok's most vibrant neighborhoods.