Krystal Court, Bangkok

23 Soi Sukhumvit 7, Khlongtoei Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿61,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

166

sqm

300 m (4 mins) from E3 Nana BTS

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 1992
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500303215
ruler-o
166 sqm floor area

About this property

166 Sqm 2 Bed 2 Bath Apartment For Rent

Luxurious Living in the Heart of Bangkok
Experience unparalleled sophistication in this exquisite 2-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Krystal Court, a premier development in Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana. Spanning a generous 166 square meters, this fully furnished residence offers a perfect blend of luxury and comfort.
Interior Features

A spacious living room adorned with hardwood floors, comfortable modern furniture, and large windows that flood the space with natural light, offering a tranquil retreat.
An open-concept layout seamlessly integrates the living and dining areas, complete with a dining table that seats six, ideal for entertaining guests.
The bedrooms boast king-size beds, built-in wardrobes, and climate control, ensuring a serene and restful environment.
A modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, and microwave, complemented by granite countertops and sleek cabinetry.
The bathroom features a sleek shower cabin, granite countertop, and luxurious fittings.

Exterior and Amenities
Enjoy breathtaking city views from the balcony, featuring outdoor seating amidst lush greenery. Krystal Court, with its exclusivity of only 35 units spread across 10 floors, ensures tranquil living and privacy in a vibrant urban setting, this luxury residence offers a premium lifestyle in the heart of Bangkok.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

High Rise Condominium project in Sukhumvit 7 area Krystal Court is a freehold condominium project located in Soi Sukhumvit 7, Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok. The building model is a 10-storey high-rise building with a total of 1 building. The total unit size of the project is 35 units, consisting of 4 types of rooms: 1 - 3 bedrooms and Penthouse with a living area of ​​70 - 387 sq.m. > Krystal Court is a project completed in 1992, ready to move in immediately. Krystal Court consists of amenities such as swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, playground, elevator, parking, as well as complete security system. Whether a security guard And 24-hour CCTV Krystal Court located near various shopping centers such as Foodland Supermarket (350 m.), Nana Square (450 m.), Robinson Sukhumvit (750 m.), Terminal 21 (950 m .) In addition, Krystal Court is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Wannawit School (650 m.), Wattana Wittayalai School (1.4 km), Bumrungrad Hospital (850 m.), Police Hospital (2.2 km) Etc. Also surrounded by various office buildings Many in the Asoke area, such as The Trendy Office Building (650 m), Interchange 21 Building (1.1 km) etc. Krystal Court , located in Soi Sukhumvit 7, about 150 meters from Sukhumvit Road, which is convenient for both public transportation and private cars, located 200 meters from the Nana BTS station, which is close to the connection point to MRT at Asoke Station. Only 1 station And away from Phetchaburi MRT Station Which is only one station connecting to the Airport Rail Link conveniently

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Krystal Court is about ฿61,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Krystal Court is about ฿367.47 / sqm.
Krystal Court is located at 23 Soi Sukhumvit 7, Khlongtoei Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlongtoei Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Krystal Court is 166 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy