Land for Sale in Khao Tao, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan

Nong Kae, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan

฿6,000,000

Baht

sqw

1 rai 23

sqw

auto-size-o

฿ 3,546

calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500300482
asterisk-o
1,692 sqm / 1 rai 23 sqw land area
auto-size-o
฿3,546 / sqm (land)

About this property

Land for Sale in Khao Tao, Hua Hin

Discover this beautiful 1 Rai 23.3 Tarang-wah (1,693.2 sq.m) land plot located in the peaceful area of Khao Tao, Hua Hin, one of the most desirable residential locations south of Hua Hin town. Surrounded by nature and close to the beach, this land is perfect for building your dream home, holiday villa, or investment property.

The plot offers convenient access with a public road, while electricity and water supply are already available directly in front of the land—making it ready for immediate development.

Enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle only 10 minutes from Hua Hin town center and close to the beautiful Sai Noi Beach, one of Hua Hin’s most charming and peaceful beaches.

Property Highlights

Land size: 1 Rai 23.3 Tarang-wah (1,693.2 sq.m)
Located in Khao Tao, Hua Hin
Ready to build
Public road access
Electricity & water supply available
Peaceful residential area
Only 10 minutes to Hua Hin town
Close to Sai Noi Beach

This is an excellent opportunity to own prime land in a growing area of Hua Hin with strong lifestyle and investment potential.
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Land for Sale in Khao Tao, Hua Hin is ฿6,000,000.
Current PSM at Land for Sale in Khao Tao, Hua Hin is about ฿3,546 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 17,707 / mo.