Land for sale, Phutthamonthon Sai 1, Soi 14, area 124 sq wah, Bangkok

1 พุทธมณฑล สาย1 ซอย 14, Bang Ra Mat, Taling Chan, Bangkok

฿9,796,000

Baht

sqw

124

sqw

auto-size-o

฿ 19,750

calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 11222491
asterisk-o
496 sqm / 124 sqw land area
auto-size-o
฿19,750 / sqm (land)

About this property

Land for sale, Phutthamonthon Sai 1, Soi 14, area 124 sq wah.

Land for sale phutthamonthon sai 1 soi 14, 124 sq.w. filled on main road
Premium filled land plot on 12-meter wide main road - fenced and ready to build
ideal for a luxury private residence or a home office in a high-potential zone.
Key features:
• Ready for construction: fully filled and well-settled land, 50 cm above road level, complete with concrete fencing.
• Excellent width & road: rectangular shape with a 20.5m frontage on a wide 12-meter concrete main road.
• Perfect orientation: facing north, avoiding hot afternoon sunlight.
• Prime location: only 350m from phutthamonthon sai 1 road, providing quick access to the city center and main highways.
Selling price
• Total price: 9,796,000 baht (79,000 baht/sq.w.)
• Transfer fee: 50/50 split
Contact for more information
• Mr. Bob: 0*****
• Ms. Tuk: 0*****
• Id line: lavo15
• Add line: click here
• Website: www.w*****
#phutthamonthonsai1land #talingchanlandforsale #filledlandbangkok #luxuryhomeplot #homeofficeland #bangramatproperty #readytobuildland #baanbybob #realestatebangkok #landonmainroad #thailandpropertyinvestment #phutthamonthonland
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Land for sale, Phutthamonthon Sai 1, Soi 14, area 124 sq wah is ฿9,796,000.