Large Warehouse/Commercial Building, opposite K. Kehaphan Chiang Mai., Chiang Mai
Nong Hoi, Muang Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai
฿200,000 /mo
Baht1,800
sqm (floor)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Large Warehouse, Commercial Building, on Chiang Mai 2nd Ring Road.
For Rent: 200,000 THB/month
Large Warehouse / Commercial Building
Located next to Guan Yin Shrine, opposite K. Kehaphan Chiang Mai.
Prime location on Chiang Mai 2nd Ring Road.
.
Only 3 minutes to Varee Chiangmai School
Convenient transportation with easy access to the city and airport.
.
Property Details
• Total Land Size: 3 Rai (approx. 4,800 sq.m.)
• Building Footprint: Approx. 1 Rai
• Usable Building Area: Approx. 1,600 + 200 sq.m.
• Parking Area: Approx. 2 Rai
• Suitable for:
Warehouse / Storage Facility / Distribution Center / Showroom / Office
.
Rental Price: 200,000 THB/month
Negotiable
Minimum Lease Term: 3 Years
.
Building Features
• Suitable for inventory storage
• Tiled flooring
• Divided into 10 rooms
• 3 Large Halls
• Large restrooms separated for male / female
.
Location Highlights
• Main road frontage with excellent transport access
• Large trucks can enter and exit easily
• Near city center and airport
• Suitable for multiple business types
.
Nearby Places
• Varee Chiangmai School – 3 mins
• Wiang Kum Kam – 5 mins
• Montfort College Secondary Section – 8 mins
• American Chinese International School (ACIS) – 9 mins
• Big C Don Chan – 10 mins
• Chiang Mai International Airport – 15 mins
• Ambassador Bilingual School – 15 mins
Large Warehouse / Commercial Building
Prime location on Chiang Mai 2nd Ring Road.
.
Only 3 minutes to Varee Chiangmai School
.
Property Details
• Total Land Size: 3 Rai (approx. 4,800 sq.m.)
• Building Footprint: Approx. 1 Rai
• Usable Building Area: Approx. 1,600 + 200 sq.m.
• Parking Area: Approx. 2 Rai
• Suitable for:
.
Rental Price: 200,000 THB/month
Negotiable
Minimum Lease Term: 3 Years
.
Building Features
• Suitable for inventory storage
• Tiled flooring
• Divided into 10 rooms
• 3 Large Halls
• Large restrooms separated for male / female
.
Location Highlights
• Main road frontage with excellent transport access
• Large trucks can enter and exit easily
• Near city center and airport
• Suitable for multiple business types
.
Nearby Places
• Varee Chiangmai School – 3 mins
• Wiang Kum Kam – 5 mins
• Montfort College Secondary Section – 8 mins
• American Chinese International School (ACIS) – 9 mins
• Big C Don Chan – 10 mins
• Chiang Mai International Airport – 15 mins
• Ambassador Bilingual School – 15 mins
FAQs
There are 0 bedroom(s) with 0 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Large Warehouse/Commercial Building, opposite K. Kehaphan Chiang Mai. is about ฿200,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Large Warehouse/Commercial Building, opposite K. Kehaphan Chiang Mai. is about ฿111.11 / sqm.
Large Warehouse/Commercial Building, opposite K. Kehaphan Chiang Mai. is located at Nong Hoi, Muang Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai Nong Hoi Muang Chiang Mai Chiang Mai.
Floor size of this unit at Large Warehouse/Commercial Building, opposite K. Kehaphan Chiang Mai. is 1,800 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Nong Hoi
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Warehouse/Factory For Rent