New Home Office Near BTS Ratchayothin SCB HQ Prime Business Location, Bangkok
Chatuchak, Chatuchak, Bangkok
฿78,000 /mo
Baht4
Beds
5
Baths
310
sqm (floor)
290 m (3 mins) from E7 Ekkamai BTS

Photos

Map View
About this property
New Home Office Near BTS Ratchayothin Scb Hq Prime Business Location
UID: U6248347
Position your business in one of Bangkok’s fastest-growing commercial and lifestyle districts with this newly built home office in the Ratchayothin area. Strategically located beside SCB Market and near SCB Head Office, this property is ideal for startups, agencies, creative studios, showrooms, and modern businesses seeking a professional image with excellent accessibility.
Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, office buildings, and lifestyle destinations, this location offers the perfect balance between business convenience and a dynamic working environment for both staff and clients.
Property Highlights:
Newly built home office in excellent condition
Prime Ratchayothin location near SCB Headquarters
Approximately 10–15 minutes walk to BTS Ratchayothin and Major Avenue
Parking capacity for 4 cars
2 shaded parking spaces
2 unshaded parking spaces
Space for approximately 5–10 motorbikes
Easy access via Vibhavadi Rangsit 36 Alley
Convenient access by car and public transportation
Ideal for modern office operations or hybrid workspace setups
Business Advantages:
Located in a high-demand commercial neighborhood
Surrounded by restaurants, cafés, and lifestyle hubs
Excellent environment for building a strong company image
Furniture and office equipment have seen only approximately 5–6 months of use and remain in like-new condition
Items not included in rental:
Meeting table
Working tables
Ergonomic chairs
Projector screen
Whiteboard
Newly built home offices in the Ratchayothin area with generous parking and proximity to BTS and major business landmarks are increasingly difficult to find. This property stands out for its strategic location, accessibility, and professional atmosphere that supports business growth and team productivity.
Special rental pricing is available upon inquiry.
Contact us today to arrange a private viewing before this rare business space opportunity is secured.
#HomeOfficeBangkok #RatchayothinOffice #OfficeForRentBangkok
Property Highlights:
Newly built home office in excellent condition
Prime Ratchayothin location near SCB Headquarters
Parking capacity for 4 cars
2 shaded parking spaces
2 unshaded parking spaces
Space for approximately 5–10 motorbikes
Easy access via Vibhavadi Rangsit 36 Alley
Convenient access by car and public transportation
Business Advantages:
Located in a high-demand commercial neighborhood
Surrounded by restaurants, cafés, and lifestyle hubs
Excellent environment for building a strong company image
Special rental pricing is available upon inquiry.
FAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 5 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at New Home Office Near BTS Ratchayothin SCB HQ Prime Business Location is about ฿78,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at New Home Office Near BTS Ratchayothin SCB HQ Prime Business Location is about ฿251.61 / sqm.
New Home Office Near BTS Ratchayothin SCB HQ Prime Business Location is located at Chatuchak, Chatuchak, Bangkok Chatuchak Chatuchak Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at New Home Office Near BTS Ratchayothin SCB HQ Prime Business Location is 310 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Chatuchak
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Townhouse For Rent