Premier Thonglor, Bangkok
Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok
฿28,000 /mo
Baht2
Beds
2
Baths
55
sqm
1.2 km (15 mins) from E6 Thong Lo BTS

Photos

Map View
About this property
Luxury 2br Condo for Rent in Thonglor Near BTS and Samitivej Hospital
UID: U5705500
Experience refined city living in one of Bangkok’s most sought-after neighborhoods with this premium 2-bedroom condo for rent in Thonglor. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful residential area, the property offers the ideal balance between privacy, convenience, and luxury urban lifestyle.
Accessible via both Thonglor Road and Sukhumvit Soi 53, the residence is only a 15-minute walk to BTS Skytrain Thong Lo Station or just 3 minutes by motorcycle taxi, making daily commuting fast and convenient.
Property Highlights:
Spacious 2-bedroom layout designed for comfortable living
Quiet and private residential atmosphere
Prime Thonglor location in the heart of Sukhumvit
Walking distance to Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital
Surrounded by Japanese restaurants, cafes, supermarkets, and lifestyle venues
Near MaxValu, international schools, tutoring centers, and wellness facilities
Easy access to Thonglor, Ekkamai, Phrom Phong, and Asoke
Highly desirable rental area popular among expatriates and professionals
Thonglor continues to be one of Bangkok’s strongest rental markets, especially among Japanese expats, executives, and long-term residents seeking convenience and premium lifestyle amenities. Properties in this area maintain strong rental demand due to the unbeatable location and vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
What makes this unit stand out is its combination of tranquility and connectivity — a rare advantage in central Bangkok. Whether you are looking for a stylish home close to the city’s top lifestyle destinations or a high-demand rental property in a prime investment location, this condo delivers exceptional value.
Units in this area are highly competitive and rarely stay available for long. Contact us today to arrange a private viewing and secure this desirable Thonglor residence before it is gone.
#ThonglorCondo #BangkokCondo #LuxuryCondoBangkok #CondoForRentBangkok #ThonglorLiving #SukhumvitCondo #2BedroomCondo #BangkokExpatLiving #LuxuryRentalBangkok
Property Highlights:
Spacious 2-bedroom layout designed for comfortable living
Quiet and private residential atmosphere
Prime Thonglor location in the heart of Sukhumvit
Walking distance to Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital
Easy access to Thonglor, Ekkamai, Phrom Phong, and Asoke
Common facilities
24 hours security
Aircon facilities
Car park
Cctv
Premier Thonglor, Bangkok

Recommendations
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Premier Thonglor is about ฿28,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Premier Thonglor is about ฿509.09 / sqm.
Premier Thonglor is located at Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Premier Thonglor is 55 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Khlong Tan Nua
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following