Ratchaporn Place, Phuket

Vichitsongkram Road, Kathu, Phuket

฿17,000 /mo

Baht

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

32

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Jul 2015
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500304329
ruler-o
32 sqm floor area

About this property

Condo for rent: Ratchaporn Place

Condo for rent: Ratchaporn Place, Kathu, Phuket – Beautiful, fully furnished, ready to move in, 4th floor, Building B, swimming pool view, great atmosphere, quiet, comfortable living.

Room Highlights (based on actual photos)
Spacious living room with a comfortable L-shaped sofa.
Spacious balcony overlooking the swimming pool below.

Beautiful, minimalist built-in TV corner with wooden shelves.
Bedroom with plenty of natural light and double-layered curtains for good sun protection.
Separate kitchen with refrigerator, microwave, and spacious counter for easy use.
Shiny, clean floors throughout.

Rental Price

Yearly Rental: 18,000 THB/month
6-Month Rental: 22,000 THB/month
2-month deposit + 1 month advance payment

Beautiful, fully furnished, ready to move in. Great location in Kathu, convenient transportation.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

Ratchaporn Place is a condo and apartment project located in Kathu, Phuket and was completed in Jul 2015. It has 200 units across 7 floors

View project details
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Ratchaporn Place is about ฿17,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Ratchaporn Place is about ฿531.25 / sqm.
Ratchaporn Place is located at Vichitsongkram Road, Kathu, Phuket Kathu Kathu Phuket.
Floor size of this unit at Ratchaporn Place is 32 sqm.