Regent Home Bangson 27, Bangkok

877 Bangkok-Nonthaburi Road, Bang Sue, Bangkok

฿1,420,000

Baht

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

28

sqm

auto-size-o

฿ 50,714

/ sqm

170 m (2 mins) from RW02 SRT Bang Son

document-with-lines-o
Completed in May 2017
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500315735

About this property

Condo for sale Regent Home 27 Bang Son

Condo for sale, Regent Home 27, Bang Son, open city view
28 sq m., Building D, 14th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, balcony facing north
Complete with furniture and electrical appliances, 1 parking space,
important location: next to the Purple and Red Lines, Bang Son Station (Interchange point)

Price 1,420,000 baht (transfer day expenses 50/50)
Tel. 0*****
Zero nine nine nine nine eight three eight nine seven
Line*******
www.h*****

Location: 879 Soi Bangkok-Nonthaburi 23/1, Bang Sue Subdistrict, Bang Sue District, Bangkok 10800
www.h*****

Near: Bang Son Market, Big C Supercenter Wong Sawang, Bang Son Market, Rama Bridge 7,Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon North Bangkok Center

with furniture and electrical appliances
- has a good Digita Door Lock
- wallpaper in the whole room
- Double layer UV protection curtains - Luxurious design leather bed + 5 foot mattress
- Wardrobe + kitchen set
- Dining table + 2 chairs - 1 set of leather sofa + 2 pillows
- 1 Fujitsu air conditioner
- 1 Aux. air conditioner - 1 Electrolux water heater
- 1 32-inch flat screen television
- 1 refrigerator size 6.5 cu. - 1 set of 3 foot bunk beds from IKEA.

Central area:
- CCTV cameras + 24-hour security guards
- Key Card Access system controls building entry and exit
-There are 3 gardens: front, back, 4th floor -Fitness closes at 10:00 p.m.
-Large swimming pool
-Office room, reading room, library
- Shop room on the 1st floor, there are 2 7-11 in the condo and other shops - 5-story parking building: 1 car + 1 motorcycle

Nearby important places :
* Gateway Bang Sue Department Store
* Tao Poon Police Station
* Bang Sue Post Office
* Big C Wong Sawang * Kasemrad Prachachuen Hospital
* Train Market and Tao Poon Market
* Lotus Tao Poon
* King Mongkuts University of Technology North Bangkok
* SCG Head Office, Thai Cement* MaxValue and CJ convenience store
Amenities
bed-o

Bed

asterisk-o

Dining room furniture

television-2-o

Television

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs

Regent Home Bangson 27, Bangkok

Project Image

Some highrise condominium projects. Regent Home is a hidden freehold project developed by Regent Green Power, located on Soi Bangkok - Nonthaburi 23/1, Bangsue, Bangsue, Bangkok. The building is a 24-storey high building with a total area of approximately 15 rai. The total unit of the project is 4,000 units, consisting of 1 room type, 1 bedroom 3 types, with a living area of 28 - 56 square meters. Some of the hidden Regent Home projects are completed from 2017 with immediate availability. Regent Home offers a variety of facilities including swimming pool, fitness center, garden, shop, elevator, car park and complete security system such as Access Key Card, security guard. CCTV 24 hours Some of the Regent Home's are hidden away from various shopping areas such as Bang Moo Market (400 m), Big C Wongsawang (1.4 km), Tesco Lotus Bang Sue (2.1 km), Regent Some hidden houses are also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Kasemrad Prachachuen Hospital (1.9 km), Bang Po Hospital (2.2 km), Chalachapipat School (700 meters), Yothinburana School 1.9 km), King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok (3.1 km) Some of the Regent Home is located in Soi Bangkok - Nonthaburi 23/1, which is very convenient for both public transportation and private car. Near MRT Purple Line, Bangmai Station is only 100 meters away. To connect to Tiwanon Rattanathibet to the government center in Wongsawang to travel to the Thonburi side. Or Ratchadapisek Road. Vibhavadi-Rangsit Road Going to Ratchayothin Ladprao intersection It connects to Sukhumvit Road, Rama 9 Sathorn Road. In addition, some hidden Regent Home projects are only 2.7 kilometers away from the Prachachuen Expressway.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Regent Home Bangson 27 is ฿1,420,000.
Current PSM at Regent Home Bangson 27 is about ฿50,714 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 4,190 / mo.
Regent Home Bangson 27 is located at 877 Bangkok-Nonthaburi Road, Bang Sue, Bangkok Bang Sue Bang Sue Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Regent Home Bangson 27 is 28 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy