Sathorn Gardens, Bangkok

39 South Sathorn Road, Thung Maha Mek, Sathon, Bangkok

฿10,846,190

Baht

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

94

sqm

auto-size-o

฿ 115,385

/ sqm

1 km (12 mins) from B1 Sathorn BRT

1.2 km (14 mins) from S3 Chong Nonsi BTS

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Jun 2009
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60065014

About this property

Condo for Sale Sathorn Garden near BTS Chong Nonsi 94 Sq.m. Spacious

BR011451 Condo for Sale Sathorn Garden near BTS Chong Nonsi - 94 Sq.m. Spacious Unit | Comfortable Living | Sathorn Location

Price 10,846X MB (115,xxx THB /sq.m) (≈ 301K. USD)
Size 94 sq.m | 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

- Back to School with Your Family’s Perfect Home
Start a happy family life with
“Back to School: Closer to Class, Easier for Your Family”
Make every day easier for you and your loved ones – from school commutes to life at home

- Special Offer for Bangkok Residence Buyers
Purchase a property worth 5,000,000 THB or more
Get a free MacBook Neo worth 19,900 THB
- Offer valid today – May 31, 2026
- Limited to 1 gift per customer
(Terms and conditions apply)
- Happiness starts with the right home
Choose a property that fits your lifestyle perfectly, with Bangkok Residence

Project Highlights
- Developed by Sathorn Ria Co., Ltd.
- Luxury condominium in the heart of Sathorn with over 6 rai of lush garden.
- Spacious family-friendly layouts — rare to find in the Sathorn CBD area.
- Convenient access to both BTS Sala Daeng and MRT Silom.
- Surrounded by Grade-A office buildings, top schools, and hospitals — ideal for living or rental investment.

Target Audience
- Executives and office workers in the Sathorn–Silom district
- Families seeking larger living spaces in a prime CBD location
- Investors targeting Expat tenants with high rental demand
- Buyers who want a prime location condo with high privacy

Facilities
- Large swimming pool
- Fully equipped fitness center
- Tennis court / Basketball court
- Expansive garden area
- Sauna / Steam room
- 24-hour security & ample parking

Location & Nearby
- BTS Sala Daeng / MRT Silom
- Sathorn & Silom office buildings
- St. Joseph Convent School / Bangkok Christian College
- Lumpini Park
- BNH Hospital / Chulalongkorn Hospital
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

layers-2-o

High floor

renovated-o

Renovated

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs

Sathorn Gardens, Bangkok

Project Image

Highrise condominium project in Sathorn area Sathorn Gardens, a 41-storey condominium with a total of 580 units, is a low-rise condominium project focused on personal living. Located in the heart of the business district surrounded by full facilities. Sathorn Gardens is also designed to be simple. Sathorn Gardens is also easy to access. It is located near the Saladaeng 850 m and 900 m MRT Lumpini. The Sathorn Gardens project is an interesting option for those who want to live in the city. Sathorn Gardens Luxury condominium Central Business District in Sathorn Extra spacious room. The river view and the interior are perfectly matched with a premium. In line with elegance. The Sathorn Gardens project also provides 5 star hotel facilities such as large swimming pool, tennis court, gym. Easy access to Lumpini Park Expressway, MRT Station and Subway. Sathorn Gardens Luxury Resort Condominium Situated on a green area of the city center, with the potential of location and luxury. The large common area of the Sathorn Gardens project offers a perfect retreat with a full renovation. For all to enjoy is the response. Whether it is an international standard swimming pool, jogging track surrounded by flowering plants and lush greenery. Gymnasium, sauna, library, or even a children's playroom. Travel by train Arrive at Sathorn Gardens by BTS Sky train to Saladang station. Alternatively, if you would like to exercise, you may choose to walk to Sathorn Gardens, which can take up to 15 minutes. Travel by car Sathorn Gardens is located in South Sathorn. There are easy access to Sathorn Gardens on the main road from Rama III Road, Rama IV Road, Sathorn Road, Silom Road and Narathiwat Road. To Ratchadapisek Road. Sathorn Gardens is surrounded by many lifestyle sites, such as De Forrest @ Yennakart, Top Supermarket Siam Future Development, Tesco Lotus Rama 3, Makro Naradhiwas Rajanagarindra and Central Rama 3. The Sathorn Gardens project is always happy about the consumer. Project Name: Sathorn Gardens (Sathorn Gardens) Developer: Sathorn Ria - Sathorn Realty Co., Ltd. Location: South Sathorn Road, Tungmahamek, Sathorn, Bangkok 10120 Condo near BTS: BTS Sala Daeng 850 m. / MRT Lumpini MRT 900 m. Project Type: 41 condominiums and 580 units Target group: people who want to live in the city Easy to travel and surrounded by full facilities. Year of Completion: Expected Completion 2009 Facilities: Tennis Court, Fitness, Sauna, Library, Meeting Room, Playground, Pool, Snooker Room, Table Tennis Security: CCTV, 24-hour CCTV Average price: 129,641 Baht / sq.m. Public fee: 25 baht / sq.m Room Type: Studio / 1-3 Bedroom For those who are interested in the Sathorn Gardens condo project, please see Sathorn Gardens Condo listings or Sathorn Gardens Condo listings. RHYTHM Sathorn THE ADDRESS Sathorn Q House Sathorn IDEO Blucove Sathorn Villa (Sathorn) Villa Sathorn

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Sathorn Gardens is ฿10,846,190.
Current PSM at Sathorn Gardens is about ฿115,385 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 32,009 / mo.
Sathorn Gardens is located at 39 South Sathorn Road, Thung Maha Mek, Sathon, Bangkok Thung Maha Mek Sathon Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Sathorn Gardens is 94 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy