Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya, Chon Buri (Pattaya)
Bang Lamung, Bang Lamung (Pattaya), Chon Buri (Pattaya)
฿13,150,000
Baht3
Beds
3
Baths
175
sqw (land)
฿ 18,786
/ sqm (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya
Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya
*Price
Starting price from 4.7 million THB
This cozy and spacious single detached house is located in the Pong Mabprachan area of East Pattaya, a highly desirable residential neighborhood known for its peaceful surroundings, greenery, and convenient access to international schools and main transport routes. The property is well suited for family living, offering generous outdoor space, quality built in features, and a comfortable layout.
The house is designed to maximize both indoor and outdoor living. All three bedrooms enjoy pool views, creating a relaxed and private atmosphere. The large outdoor garden covers the full land area and is ideal for family activities, entertaining, or simply enjoying a quiet lifestyle close to nature.
Property Details
Single detached house
3 bedrooms with pool view
3 bathrooms
Built in kitchen with sink, microwave, oven, cooking stove, kitchen hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher
Parking space for 2 cars
Large outdoor garden with full landscaping
Included Features
Private swimming pool with waterfall
All built in furniture
5 air conditioning units
Curtains throughout the house
Location
The property is located near Mabprachan Reservoir, one of East Pattaya’s most popular residential zones. The area offers a calm environment while remaining highly convenient for daily life.
Motorway Route 7 is nearby, providing easy access to Pattaya City, Bangkok, and surrounding areas. Mabprachan Reservoir is approximately 5 minutes away and is popular for exercise and outdoor activities. Regent’s International School Pattaya is also about 5 minutes away, while Rugby School Thailand can be reached within 10 minutes, making this location especially attractive for families.
*Price
Starting price from 4.7 million THB
Property Details
Single detached house
3 bedrooms with pool view
3 bathrooms
Parking space for 2 cars
Large outdoor garden with full landscaping
Included Features
Private swimming pool with waterfall
All built in furniture
5 air conditioning units
Curtains throughout the house
Location
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
Recommendations
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya is ฿13,150,000.
Current PSM at Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya is about ฿18,786 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 38,808 / mo.
Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya is located at Bang Lamung, Bang Lamung (Pattaya), Chon Buri (Pattaya) Bang Lamung Bang Lamung (Pattaya) Chon Buri (Pattaya).
Floor size of this unit at Single Detached House for Sale Pong Mabprachan East Pattaya is 700 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Bang Lamung
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Single Detached House For Sale