Sombat Condoview, Chon Buri (Pattaya)
Nong Pru, Bang Lamung (Pattaya), Chon Buri (Pattaya)
฿1,100,000
BahtRoom
1
Bath
31.2
sqm
฿ 35,256
/ sqm

Photos

Map View
About this property
Sea View Condo for Sale Pratumnak Hill Pattaya Corner Unit
Sea View Condo for Sale Pratumnak Hill Pattaya Corner Unit
Affordable Sea View Living in Pratumnak Hill
This sea view condo for sale in Pratumnak Hill Pattaya offers excellent value in one of the city’s most desirable residential zones. Therefore, it is ideal for both end-users and investors looking for a budget-friendly property with strong rental potential.
The unit is positioned as a corner room, providing better airflow, more natural light, and enhanced privacy. Moreover, the sea view adds significant appeal for both living and rental purposes.
Property Overview – Condo Pratumnak Hill Pattaya
The condo has a size of 31.20 sq.m., designed for practical and comfortable living. In addition, the layout maximizes usable space, making it suitable for singles or couples.
Ownership is currently under Thai name, with the option to convert to Foreign Quota, offering flexibility for international buyers.
Key Features – Condo for Sale Pratumnak Hill
Size 31.20 sq.m.
Corner unit
Sea view
Pet friendly
Thai ownership (convertible to Foreign Quota)
Ready to move in
Highlights
Corner unit with better ventilation
Sea view from the unit
Pet-friendly policy (rare in Pattaya condos)
Affordable entry price
Suitable for living or rental investment
Location – Pratumnak Hill Near Pratumnak Hill Pattaya
Located in the sought-after Pratumnak Hill Pattaya area, the property is close to beaches, restaurants, cafes, and local amenities. In addition, it offers easy access to both Pattaya City and Jomtien.
Because of its sea view, corner layout, and competitive price, this unit is a strong opportunity for both lifestyle buyers and investors.
Affordable Sea View Living in Pratumnak Hill
Property Overview – Condo Pratumnak Hill Pattaya
Key Features – Condo for Sale Pratumnak Hill
Size 31.20 sq.m.
Corner unit
Sea view
Pet friendly
Thai ownership (convertible to Foreign Quota)
Ready to move in
Highlights
Corner unit with better ventilation
Sea view from the unit
Pet-friendly policy (rare in Pattaya condos)
Affordable entry price
Suitable for living or rental investment
Location – Pratumnak Hill Near Pratumnak Hill Pattaya
Common facilities
24 hours security
Aircon facilities
Car park
Cctv
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
Sombat Condoview, Chon Buri (Pattaya)

Recommendations
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Sombat Condoview is ฿1,100,000.
Current PSM at Sombat Condoview is about ฿35,256 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 3,246 / mo.
Sombat Condoview is located at Nong Pru, Bang Lamung (Pattaya), Chon Buri (Pattaya) Nong Pru Bang Lamung (Pattaya) Chon Buri (Pattaya).
Floor size of this unit at Sombat Condoview is 31 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Nong Pru
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following