Spa and Massage Business for Takeover BTS Nana Walk Distance, Bangkok
Khlongtoei Nua, Watthana, Bangkok
฿9,000,000
Baht235
sqm
฿ 38,298
/ sqm
1.1 km (13 mins) from E7 Ekkamai BTS

Photos

Map View
About this property
Spa and Massage Business for Takeover BTS Nana Walk Distance
Spa and Massage Business for Takeover Rare Prime Location BTS Nana Walk Distance
Total area size: 235 square meters
Number of treatment rooms / setup:
- Oil massage rooms: 9
(including 1 couple room and 1 spa bath room)
- Thai massage beds: 5
- Foot massage chairs: 10
- Shower rooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Current staff structure:
Approximately 20–24 staff members
Approximate monthly sales performance:
- Low season: approximately 900,000 – 1,000,000 THB/month
- High season: approximately 1.5 – 2 million THB/month
Lease structure:
The contract term is 3 years per renewal cycle, with potential continuation up to 9 years.
Parking:
- 2 complimentary parking spaces for spa owners/management
- Customers receive 2 hours complimentary parking
Rent fee: 278,000 Baht/Month
Take Over fee: 9,000,000 Baht
Total area size: 235 square meters
Number of treatment rooms / setup:
- Oil massage rooms: 9
(including 1 couple room and 1 spa bath room)
- Thai massage beds: 5
- Foot massage chairs: 10
- Shower rooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Current staff structure:
Approximately 20–24 staff members
Approximate monthly sales performance:
- Low season: approximately 900,000 – 1,000,000 THB/month
- High season: approximately 1.5 – 2 million THB/month
Lease structure:
Parking:
- 2 complimentary parking spaces for spa owners/management
- Customers receive 2 hours complimentary parking
Rent fee: 278,000 Baht/Month
Take Over fee: 9,000,000 Baht
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
Recommendations
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Spa and Massage Business for Takeover BTS Nana Walk Distance is ฿9,000,000.
Current PSM at Spa and Massage Business for Takeover BTS Nana Walk Distance is about ฿38,298 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 26,561 / mo.
Spa and Massage Business for Takeover BTS Nana Walk Distance is located at Khlongtoei Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlongtoei Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Spa and Massage Business for Takeover BTS Nana Walk Distance is 235 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Khlongtoei Nua
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Retail Space For Sale