Sukhumvit 24 Home, Bangkok

Soi Methi Niwet, Sukhumvit Road, Khong Tan, Khlong Toei, Bangkok

฿50,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

3+1

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqm

240

sqm

490 m (6 mins) from E5 Phrom Phong BTS

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2004
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500329842
ruler-o
240 sqm floor area

About this property

Townhouse for rent

TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT. 240 SQMT. SEPERATE MAID ROOM AND BATHROOM.
LOCATION SUKHUMVIT SOI 26.
COMMERCIAL CONTRACT WELCOME.
BAHT 50,000/MONTH.
FULLY/PARTIALLY FURNISHED.

Kindly contact
Joy +6*****

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

asterisk-o

Cctv

private-garden-o

Community garden

outdoor-gym-o

Fitness corner

Sukhumvit 24 Home, Bangkok

Project Image

Low-rise condominium project in Sukhumvit 24 area Sukhumvit 24 Home is a freehold condominium project located in Soi Methi Niwet, Sukhumvit Road, Khlong Tan Subdistrict, Khlong Toei District, Bangkok. The building model is a 3-storey low-rise building with 1 building. The total unit size of the project is 5 units Sukhumvit 24 home . The project has been completed since 2004. Sukhumvit 24 Home consists of facilities such as swimming pool, fitness, garden, elevator, parking, as well as complete security system, whether a security guard And 24-hour CCTV Sukhumvit 24 home is near many shopping areas such as The Emporium (300 m.), The EmQuartier (700 m), K Village (1.2 km), Garden Plearn (1.8 km) In addition, Sukhumvit 24 home is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital (2.3 km), Theptarin Hospital (2.8 km), Sai Namthip School. (1.6 km), Sai Nam Phueng School (1.5 km), etc. Sukhumvit 24 home located in Soi Methi Niwet Just 450 meters from Sukhumvit Road and can be connected to Rama 4 Road, only 850 meters, which is convenient for both public transport and private cars, located 650 meters from BTS Phrom Phong station and can be connected to MRT at Asoke station only 1 Only station Or if using a private car, can take the Sukhumvit road to enter the city to Asoke Nana Siam, Thonglor, Bang Na, Samut Prakan to connect easily to the Petchaburi Rama 9 line. Or will use the Rama 4 road to Sathorn, Rama 3, Hua Lamphong as well.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 4 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Sukhumvit 24 Home is about ฿50,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Sukhumvit 24 Home is about ฿208.33 / sqm.
Sukhumvit 24 Home is located at Soi Methi Niwet, Sukhumvit Road, Khong Tan, Khlong Toei, Bangkok Khong Tan Khlong Toei Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Sukhumvit 24 Home is 240 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy