The Green 2 @ Sukhumvit 101, Bangkok

Sukhumvit 101, Bang Chak, Phra Khanong, Bangkok

฿2,350,000

Baht

Beds

2+1

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

58.26

sqm

auto-size-o

฿ 40,336

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2012
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500327095

About this property

Selling at an unbelievable price! Only 500,000 baht left!

Selling at an unbelievable price! Only 500,000 baht left! The unit is exactly as pictured, with a clear view. Maintenance fee is only 30 baht/sq.m. Spacious 2 bedrooms, brand new, near BTS Punnawithi. The cheapest in the project! Excellent location, no obstructing buildings, great ventilation, good privacy, swimming pool view.

The Green 2
Selling Price: 2,350,000 baht
Size: 58.26 sq.m., 5th Floor, Building A
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room, 1 kitchen
- Built-in furniture and appliances, including kitchen counter, shelves, wardrobes, sofa, chairs, and 3 air conditioners.

Transportation:
- BTS Punnawithi
- Local minibuses available

Amenities:
- Swimming pool, fitness center
- Garden
- Security guard CCTV Installation Project

AG Boxing Property
Tel. 0***** (Mr Boxing)
LINE ID: agentboxing01 or 0*****
LINE (Click Link): www.h*****

LINE ID: jennie_marsh (Ms.Jennie) Thai - Eng

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs

The Green 2 @ Sukhumvit 101, Bangkok

Project Image

The Green Condominium @ Sukhumvit 101 [The Green II Condominium @ Sukhumvit 101] Located on Sukhumvit 101, Soi Punnawithi 47, Tambol / Phrakanong, Khet Toei. Bangkok 10800 building with 8 floors, 260 units completed in 2012. Prices start at 1.1 million. Operated by The Grand Development Development Co., Ltd. Facilities of The Green 2 condominium at Sukhumvit 101 include fitness, swimming pool, club house, CCTV, security guard. 24 hours, and restaurant The Green 2 Condominium at Sukhumvit 101, close to BTS Sukhumvit, Muang Thong, Lotus, Big C 1-2 bedroom

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at The Green 2 @ Sukhumvit 101 is ฿2,350,000.
Current PSM at The Green 2 @ Sukhumvit 101 is about ฿40,336 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 6,935 / mo.
The Green 2 @ Sukhumvit 101 is located at Sukhumvit 101, Bang Chak, Phra Khanong, Bangkok Bang Chak Phra Khanong Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at The Green 2 @ Sukhumvit 101 is 58 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy