The Line Phahonyothin Park, Bangkok

1090 Phahonyothin Road, Jom Phon, Chatuchak, Bangkok

฿23,000 /mo

Baht

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

41

sqm

1.3 km (15 mins) from BL14 Phahon Yothin MRT

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Jan 2022
calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500296249
ruler-o
41 sqm floor area

About this property

41 Sqm 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo For Rent

Professional overview
This 41 sqm one-bedroom condo offers a modern living space in Chomphon, Chatuchak. It is set on the 17th floor of THE LINE Phahonyothin Park. The residence comes fully furnished with a clean minimalist style.

Key features
The living area presents light wood-style flooring and a neutral color palette. A two-seater sofa faces a flat-screen TV on a media console. Built-in wall-mounted storage and floating shelves provide practical organization. A compact dining table for two sits beside the living area and suits everyday meals. The bedroom includes a double bed with a padded headboard and gray bedding. A bedside table and lamp offer convenient night-time lighting. A dressing table with mirror cabinet enhances daily routines. The modern bathroom features a walk-in shower with frameless glass enclosure. Large format tiles in beige and taupe create a calm atmosphere. A wall-mounted toilet and built-in shower shelf complete the compact layout.

Location and surroundings
The condo is located in Chomphon, within the Chatuchak district of Bangkok. THE LINE Phahonyothin Park is a high-rise project with 32 floors and 880 units. The 17th-floor position offers a balanced urban outlook and separation from street level.

Nearby conveniences
The area around Chatuchak is known for established residential streets and city amenities. Daily services, shopping options, and dining choices are within easy reach in this district. Residents benefit from the wider Bangkok transport network and urban facilities nearby.

Benefits and value points
The fully furnished layout allows a simple move-in with essential pieces in place. The neutral design and light wood flooring create a bright and relaxing..
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

parking-o

Car parking

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

A luxurious project by Sansiri, encircle yourself in an 8 Rai nature space. THE LINE Phahonyothin Park is located on Phahonyothin Road, surrounded by amenities and famous shopping malls, supermarkets, shops, restaurants, and more. It’s close to public transport such as MRT Ha Yaek Ladprao and MRT Phahonyothin. This project is under construction, expected to be completed in June 2022. THE LINE Phahonyothin Park is a freehold high-rise condominium project developed by Sansiri provided you with amenities such as Co-Cooking Studio, Co-Living Loung, Floating Nest (a rest area on floor 32), Co-Working Space including Photo Studio, meeting room, and a workshop room, a large garden, Co-Playing Studio for kids, Swimming Pool for adults and children, Jacuzzi, Fitness and more. THE LINE Phahonyothin Park’s nearby hangout including Lotus Ladprao (20 m), Union Mall (700 m), Central Ladprao (700 m), Major Ratchayothin (1.4 km), Avenue Ratchayothin (1.4 km), SCB Park (1.5 km), Bangkhen Market (2.5 km), Chatuchak Market (2.8 km), Or Tor Kor Market (2.9 km), Amonphan Market (4.6 km), and Sena Niwet Market (6.5 km). Parking Space 60% of the units. Prices start at THB 3.59 Million. La Maison Phahonyothin 24 within 240 m GLADDEN Ladprao 1 within 300 m Life Ladprao within 1.5 km Abstracts Phahonyothin Park within 1.6 km

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at The Line Phahonyothin Park is about ฿23,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at The Line Phahonyothin Park is about ฿560.98 / sqm.
The Line Phahonyothin Park is located at 1090 Phahonyothin Road, Jom Phon, Chatuchak, Bangkok Jom Phon Chatuchak Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at The Line Phahonyothin Park is 41 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy