Tongson Bay Villas, Surat Thani
Bo Put, Ko Samui, Surat Thani
฿150,000 /mo
Baht4
Beds
3
Baths
75
sqw (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Luxury 4br Villa for Rent at Tongson Bay Villas Near Beach Koh Samui
UID: U6290230
A private 4-bedroom villa near the beach in an exclusive gated community on Koh Samui’s northeast coast, offering the perfect balance of tranquility, privacy, and resort-style island living.
This 4-bedroom villa at Tongson Bay Villas is ideal for families, groups, or long-term tenants seeking a peaceful island home with convenient access to the sea. Nestled within a secure gated community, the villa offers a calm and private atmosphere while keeping residents close to one of Koh Samui’s most desirable coastal settings.
The property is designed for relaxed tropical living, with generous bedroom space and a layout suitable for shared family time as well as personal privacy. A pristine sandy beach is just a short walk away, allowing you to enjoy morning walks, sunset moments, and the natural beauty of island life whenever you wish.
Property Highlights
4-bedroom villa for rent
Located at Tongson Bay Villas
Exclusive gated community
Short walk to a pristine sandy beach
Peaceful northeast coast location
Access to a large communal swimming pool
Ideal for families, groups, or long-term island living
Strong combination of privacy, comfort, and beachside convenience
Lifestyle and Location
Tongson Bay offers a quieter, more private side of Koh Samui while still allowing easy access to restaurants, cafés, beaches, island attractions, and daily conveniences. The area is ideal for tenants who want to enjoy a slower island lifestyle without feeling isolated.
Why This Villa Stands Out
Unlike standard rental homes, this villa combines a gated community setting, beach access, and a spacious 4-bedroom layout in one of Koh Samui’s peaceful coastal areas. It is an excellent choice for anyone seeking privacy, relaxation, and easy access to both the beach and island activities.
Private villas near the beach in Tongson Bay are limited and highly sought after. Contact us today to request more details or arrange a private viewing before this villa is taken.
Property Highlights
4-bedroom villa for rent
Located at Tongson Bay Villas
Exclusive gated community
Short walk to a pristine sandy beach
Peaceful northeast coast location
Access to a large communal swimming pool
Ideal for families, groups, or long-term island living
Common facilities
24 hours security
Car park
Cctv
Swimming pool
Tongson Bay Villas, Surat Thani

Tongson Bay Villas located in a quiet and gated village with access to a beautiful Tongson Bay beach close to Melati Hotel. Our villas offers best holiday environment at an affordable price, perfect for a group of friends or family. All our villas have everything to offer; staying here you will feel relaxed, de-stressed and unlikely ever to want to leave.
View project detailsFAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 3 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Tongson Bay Villas is about ฿150,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Tongson Bay Villas is about ฿500.00 / sqm.
Tongson Bay Villas is located at Bo Put, Ko Samui, Surat Thani Bo Put Ko Samui Surat Thani.
Floor size of this unit at Tongson Bay Villas is 300 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Bo Put
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following