Townhouse Area Ladprao, Bangkok
Khlong Chan, Bang Kapi, Bangkok
฿90,000 /mo
Baht4
Beds
5
Baths
160
sqm (floor)
430 m (5 mins) from YL08 Bang Kapi MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Townhouse Ladprao Area, Newly Renovated, High-Potential East CBD
BR073018 Rare Unit! Townhouse Ladprao Area,Newly Renovated Perfect for Living & Home Office, High-Potential East CBD Location, Near MRT & The Mall Bangkapi
Rental Price : 90,000 Baht / Month
Size: 23 sq.w. | 160 sq.m. | 4 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms
Back to School with a Rental Home/Condo Near Your Child’s School, Start a happy family life with “Back to School: Closer to Class, Easier for Your Family”
Special Offer for Bangkok Residence Tenants, Rent a property 30,000 THB/month or more
Get a free! Soundcore C40i headphones worth 2,790 THB
Offer valid today – May 31, 2026 *Limited to 1 gift per tenant/contract (Terms and conditions apply)
Project Highlights
– Newly fully renovated townhouse with large usable space, bigger than a condo, suitable for both residential living and home office use
– Prime location near The Mall Lifestore Bangkapi and Bangkapi Market, with convenient transportation
– Easy connectivity to Ladprao, Ramkhamhaeng, Srinakarin, Rama 9, and Krungthep Kreetha areas
– Close to MRT Lam Sali, MRT Si Kritha, Rama 9 Expressway, and Motorway
– 5-storey wide-front house, fully furnished and ready to move in, ideal for living or premium rental investment
– Residential + commercial zone with rapid growth and high rental demand from professionals, students, and expatriates
– Newly renovated and fully furnished, allowing faster rental occupancy and continuously increasing rental value due to growth in the East CBD area
Target Tenants
– Professionals working in Rama 9 / Ratchada area
– Starting families
– Rental property investors
– Online business owners / home office users
– Students from Ramkhamhaeng University and NIDA
– Expats seeking larger space than a condo
Facilities
– Parking space for 2 cars outside the house
– Fully furnished, ready to move in
– Large usable living space
– Suitable for home office setup
Nearby Landmarks
– The Mall Lifestore Bangkapi
– Bangkapi Market
– Ramkhamhaeng University
Rental Price : 90,000 Baht / Month
Size: 23 sq.w. | 160 sq.m. | 4 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms
Get a free! Soundcore C40i headphones worth 2,790 THB
Target Tenants
– Professionals working in Rama 9 / Ratchada area
– Starting families
– Rental property investors
– Online business owners / home office users
– Students from Ramkhamhaeng University and NIDA
– Expats seeking larger space than a condo
Facilities
– Parking space for 2 cars outside the house
FAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 5 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Townhouse Area Ladprao is about ฿90,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Townhouse Area Ladprao is about ฿562.50 / sqm.
Townhouse Area Ladprao is located at Khlong Chan, Bang Kapi, Bangkok Khlong Chan Bang Kapi Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Townhouse Area Ladprao is 160 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Khlong Chan
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Townhouse For Rent