Urban Space Suhnumvit 101, Bangkok
651 Punna Withi 19 Alley, Bang Chak, Phra Khanong, Bangkok
฿38,000 /mo
Baht1
Bed
2
Baths
121
sqm
1.8 km (21 mins) from E10 Bang Chak BTS

Photos

Map View
About this property
Luxury Apartment Sukhumvit 101 Near BTS Punnawithi Rare 121 Sqm Unit
UID: U6230215
Discover a rare oversized urban residence at Urban Space Sukhumvit 101, a newly completed apartment project designed for modern city living with exceptional space, comfort, and functionality. Located in one of Bangkok’s fastest-growing residential neighborhoods, this property offers a unique balance between privacy, convenience, and lifestyle connectivity.
With an expansive 121 SqM layout, this 1-bedroom apartment delivers a true residential feel rarely found in Bangkok’s condominium market. The spacious interior creates a bright, airy atmosphere ideal for professionals, couples, expatriates, or anyone seeking extra living space in a prime Sukhumvit location.
Property Highlights:
1 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms
Large 121 SqM usable area
Newly completed project in 2024
Spacious living area ideal for relaxing and entertaining
Functional layout suitable for work-from-home lifestyle
Modern contemporary design with excellent privacy
Rare large-format unit in Sukhumvit area
Prime Location:
Located in Sukhumvit 101
Close to BTS Punnawithi and BTS Udom Suk
Easy access to Sukhumvit, Ekkamai, and Thonglor
Near True Digital Park and Bangkok Mall
Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, lifestyle hubs, and co-working spaces
Sukhumvit 101 continues to attract strong demand from both local and international residents thanks to its excellent transportation links and rapidly growing lifestyle and technology hubs. Large modern units in this area are increasingly difficult to find, especially in newly completed developments.
This apartment stands out with its exceptional size, modern layout, and strategic location — offering significantly more comfort and flexibility than standard city condos.
If you are searching for a spacious Bangkok apartment that combines modern living with prime Sukhumvit convenience, this is an opportunity worth viewing immediately.
Contact us today to arrange a private viewing before this rare large-unit residence is no longer available.
Property Highlights:
1 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms
Large 121 SqM usable area
Newly completed project in 2024
Spacious living area ideal for relaxing and entertaining
Functional layout suitable for work-from-home lifestyle
Modern contemporary design with excellent privacy
Rare large-format unit in Sukhumvit area
Prime Location:
Located in Sukhumvit 101
Close to BTS Punnawithi and BTS Udom Suk
Easy access to Sukhumvit, Ekkamai, and Thonglor
Common facilities
24 hours security
Aircon facilities
Car park
Cctv
Urban Space Suhnumvit 101, Bangkok

Recommendations
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Urban Space Suhnumvit 101 is about ฿38,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Urban Space Suhnumvit 101 is about ฿314.05 / sqm.
Urban Space Suhnumvit 101 is located at 651 Punna Withi 19 Alley, Bang Chak, Phra Khanong, Bangkok Bang Chak Phra Khanong Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Urban Space Suhnumvit 101 is 121 sqm.
Explore other options in and around Bang Chak
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Apartment For Rent