XT Huaikhwang, Bangkok

244 Ratchadaphisek Road, Huai Khwang, Bangkok

฿4,590,000

Baht

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

35

sqm

auto-size-o

฿ 131,143

/ sqm

240 m (3 mins) from BL18 Huai Khwang MRT

document-with-lines-o
Completed in May 2021
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500310825

About this property

Modern condominium in the Huai Khwang area

XT Huai Khwang | For Rent and Sale

Modern condominium in the Huai Khwang area with convenient access to MRT and nearby lifestyle destinations. Ideal for both personal living and investment, featuring a practical layout with a separate closed kitchen.

Rental Price: 21,000 THB/month
Minimum 1-year contract
Conditions: 2 months deposit + 1 month advance payment

Selling Price: 4.6 Million THB

Property Details:

Size 35 sq.m.
Building A
9th Floor
Separate closed kitchen

Furniture & Appliances:

Fully furnished
Fully equipped with electrical appliances
Ready to move in

Highlights:

Functional layout with comfortable living space
Suitable for long-term living
Convenient city access and excellent location

XT Huai Khwang is a highly popular condominium project known for its modern facilities and strong rental demand.

Well-priced unit available for both rent and sale. Contact for more information or viewing appointment.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs

XT Huaikhwang, Bangkok

Project Image

High-rise condominium project in Huai Khwang district XT Huay Kwang is a freehold project developed by Sansiri Public Company Limited located on Ratchadapisek Road, Huaykwang, Bangkok. The building is 43 stories high, 1 building and 14 floors, with an area of approximately 6 rai. The total number of units is 1,404 units, consisting of three types of rooms: S (27.75 - 30.00). 1 bedroom M (34.00 - 34.75 sq.m.) and 2 bedrooms (50.00 - 69.75 sq.m.) XT Huay Kwang is a recently launched project. It is expected that the project will be completed in 2021. XT Huai Khwang offers a wide range of facilities under Co-Sharing Facilities that can be shared with other projects under the XT brand such as Wharf, Co-working Space, Swimming Pool, Fitness, Garden, Art. Outdoor Furniture Theater, Home Automation, Igloo Home, Home Service, Elevator, Parking, Charger, Electric Car The security system is complete, such as Access Key Card, security guard. CCTV 24 hours XT Huai Khwang is close to many shopping centers such as Huay Kwang Market (750 m), The Street Ratchada (1.1 km), Big C Extra Ratchada (1.3 km), Suan Lum XT Huai Khwang is also close to hospitals and educational institutions, such as Kunnatutruaratham Wittayakom School (300 m), Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Ratcha (800 m.). , Golden Yards Hospital (1.4 km), Rama 9 Hospital (3.3 km), etc. XT Huay Kwang is located on Ratchadapisek Road. XT Huai Khwang is only 75 meters away from MRT Huay Khwang Station and can be used to switch to BTS at Asoke Station. Only 4 stations away. Can use Ratchadapisek Road. The front of the project has it. To travel to Rama 9, Din Daeng, Petchaburi, Asoke, Sukhumvit, Rama 4, Rama 3, Klongtoey, or to Sutthisan zone, Ladprao, Phaholyothin, Vibhavadi, to Laksi, Don Muang, Pathum Thani.

View project details
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at XT Huaikhwang is ฿4,590,000.
Current PSM at XT Huaikhwang is about ฿131,143 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 13,546 / mo.
XT Huaikhwang is located at 244 Ratchadaphisek Road, Huai Khwang, Bangkok Huai Khwang Huai Khwang Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at XT Huaikhwang is 35 sqm.