Life Asoke-Rama 9, Bangkok

626 Asoke-Dindaeng Road, Makkasan, Ratchathewi, Bangkok

฿24,000 /mo

Baht

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqm

33

sqm

410 m (5 mins) from BL20 Phra Ram 9 MRT

670 m (8 mins) from E4 Asok BTS

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Jan 2020
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500261019
ruler-o
33 sqm floor area

About this property

Steps to MRT Rama 9! High Floor 1br at Life Asoke-Rama 9. Move in Now.

For Rent - Life Asoke-Rama 9 | BTS Rama 9
Code : CAVE012103

Experience premium urban living in the heart of Bangkok’s New CBD. This high-floor unit offers a breathtaking panoramic view and ultimate convenience, located just a short walk from MRT Rama 9 and Airport Rail Link Makkasan.

Unit Details:
• Type: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom
• Size: 33 sq.m.
• Floor: 25th+ (High Floor) – Enjoy unblocked city views and a refreshing breeze.
• Condition: Fully Furnished with essential appliances. Ready to move in immediately.

Key Highlights:
• Prime Location: Unbeatable access to MRT Rama 9, Central Rama 9, Fortune Town, and major office buildings like G Tower.
• Elite Privacy: Located on a very high floor, ensuring peace, quiet, and a premium living atmosphere.
• Top-Tier Facilities: Access to world-class amenities including a massive rooftop infinity pool, sky fitness, and professional co-working spaces.
• Best Value: Premium unit at a competitive price in the Asoke-Rama 9 area.

Rental Terms:
• Monthly Rent: 24,000 THB (Minimum 1-year contract)
• Payment: 2 months security deposit + 1 month rent in advance

Bed

television-2-o

Cable tv

kitchen-o

Cooker hob/hood

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Basement car park

asterisk-o

Cctv

parking-o

Covered car park

Life Asoke-Rama 9, Bangkok

Project Image

Life Asoke - Rama 9 is a freehold project operated by A P (Thailand) Public Company Limited is located on Asoke-Din Daeng Road, Makkasan, Ratchathewi. Bangkok The building is a 46 storey townhouse with 2 buildings on 8-3-11.4 square meters. The total number of units in the project is 2248 units, consisting of 4 types of Studio: 25 - 27.5 sq.m.), 1 bedroom (32 sq.m.), 1 bedroom Plus (35 - 40 sq.m.) and 2 bedrooms (45 - 58 sq. Life Asoke - Rama 9 is still under construction. Expected to be completed by 2020. Life Asoke - Rama 9 includes many amenities such as lobby Swimming Pool Fitness Center Co-working Sphere Steam Room Sky Lounge Shop The parking lot includes a complete security system, including an Access Key Card, Security guard CCTV 24 hours Life Asoke - Rama 9 is close to many shopping centers such as Fortune Town (350). Moo baan, soi Charoen (400 m.), Central Rama 9 (700 m.), Market (1.6 km.) Life Asoke - Rama 9 is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Rama IX Hospital. (1.1 km), Ophthalmological Hospital (1.5 km), Wattana School (2.2 km), St. Dominican (2.5 km), etc. Life Asoke - Rama 9 is located on Asoke-Din Daeng Road. It is convenient transportation system and public. private car The road can be used Oaks - Din Daeng. Both the entrance and the city to Don Mueang Rangsit Pathum Thani or the banks of Ratchadapisek Ladprao Chatuchak and connected to Sukhumvit Rama 4 Sathorn Petchburi conveniently and near the MRT Rama 9 station only 400 meters away. Airport Rail Link Makkasan only 1 station.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Life Asoke-Rama 9 is about ฿24,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Life Asoke-Rama 9 is about ฿727.27 / sqm.
Life Asoke-Rama 9 is located at 626 Asoke-Dindaeng Road, Makkasan, Ratchathewi, Bangkok Makkasan Ratchathewi Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Life Asoke-Rama 9 is 33 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy