Park Origin Thonglor, Bangkok

Soi Thonglor 10, Sukhumvit Road, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿80,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

72

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Sep 2022
calendar-time-o
Listed on 28 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500273341
ruler-o
72 sqm floor area

About this property

3 Bedroom Condo for Rent Park Origin Thonglor High Floor City View

UID: U6215470

Luxury living in the heart of Thonglor starts here. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom residence at Park Origin Thonglor offers high-floor open city views, premium furnishings, and immediate move-in readiness.

With 72 sqm of well-designed space, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms—ideal for families, executives, or expatriates seeking a stylish city residence in one of Bangkok’s most desirable neighborhoods.

Key Highlights:

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
72 sqm functional layout
High floor with open unblocked city view
Fully furnished and move-in ready
Fully repaired and restored in excellent condition
Bathtub + Jacuzzi
Home automation system
Washer-dryer
65-inch TV

Co-working space
Garden / jogging track / game room / party space

Prime Thonglor Soi 10 Location:

Near Don Don Donki Mall Thonglor
Near J Avenue Thonglor
Near BTS Skytrain Thong Lo
Surrounded by cafes, restaurants, supermarkets, and premium lifestyle venues

High-floor 3-bedroom units in Thonglor with full luxury facilities are limited and highly sought after.

Message now to arrange a private viewing before it’s taken.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

Park Origin Thonglor is a freehold condominium project operated by The Original Property Public Company Limited located on Soi Thonglor 10, Sukhumvit 55 Road, Klongtannua, Wattana, Bangkok. The building is a 61 storey townhouse building on the area of 5-3-90.9 rai. The total unit of the project is 1182 units, consisting of 6 types of rooms: 1 bedroom (31.50 - 36 sq.m. 2 Bedrooms (40.50 - 67.50 sq.m.), 2 Bedrooms, Duo Space (32.50 - 46 sq.m.), 2 Bedrooms Plus Duo Space (47.50 - 51.50 Sq. 2 bedroom penthouse (55.00 - 66.50 sq.m.) and 3 bedroom penthouse (97 sq.m.) Park Origin Thonglor is also under construction. It is expected to be completed in 2021. Park Origin Thonglor features many facilities such as cinema, smoking room, cigar room, golf simulator, bar, spa, yoga room, onsen swimming pool, Jacuzzi gym, fitness room, stream room, running court, sky garden. Complete security system such as Access Key Card, Security Guard CCTV 24 hours Park Origin Thonglor is within easy reach of shopping centers such as Villa Market Thonglor (350 m), Eight Thonglor (600 m), Nihonmura Mall Thonglor (600 m), Big C Super Center Ekkamai Branch (1.3 km) Park Origin Thonglor is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital (950 m), Camillian Hospital (1 km), Ekamai International School (2.5 km), Thai Christian School (2.3 km) Park Origin Thonglor is located on Sukhumvit 55, approximately 1.4 kilometers from Sukhumvit Road, which is very convenient for both public transportation and private cars. It is 1.6 km from Thonglor BTS station and only 2 MRT stations are connected to Asoke. Alternatively, if you are using a private car, you can take the Asoke Nana Ploenchit Siam route to Asoke Nana, Ploenchit Siam, or Rama IV Sathorn Silom or Phetchaburi Rama 9 Ratchadapisek Road. And can travel using the Sukhumvit line to the east, Ekkamai On Nuch, Pattanakarn, Bangna, Srinakarin, Samutprakarn, Chonburi is the same.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Park Origin Thonglor is about ฿80,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Park Origin Thonglor is about ฿1,111.11 / sqm.
Park Origin Thonglor is located at Soi Thonglor 10, Sukhumvit Road, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Park Origin Thonglor is 72 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy