Park Origin Thonglor, Bangkok

Soi Thonglor 10, Sukhumvit Road, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿95,000 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

72

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Sep 2022
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500260486
ruler-o
72 sqm floor area

About this property

Park Origin Thonglor 3br High Floor City View

For Rent / Sale — Park Origin Thonglor (Thonglor Soi 10)
A rare spacious 3-bedroom luxury unit on a high floor with stunning city views, located in the heart of Thonglor

Property Details

72 sq.m.
38th floor, Building B
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Living room + kitchen and dining area
Panoramic Thonglor and Bangkok city view
2 parking spaces

Furniture & Appliances

1 King-size bed + 2 Queen-size beds
2 bathtubs with Jacuzzi
Built-in kitchen with microwave, stove, and refrigerator
Washer-dryer
65” Smart TV
Home automation system

Facilities (accessible across all buildings)

Lobby and garden areas
Swimming pools, fitness center, and sky facilities
Yoga, spa, steam room, and onsen
Private theater, business lounge, co-working spaces
Golf simulator, game room, music room
Sky lounges and entertainment areas
24-hour security system

Nearby

BTS Thonglor (approx. 1.5 km)
Donki Mall
J Avenue, Arena 10, Eight Thonglor
Big C Ekkamai, Gateway Ekkamai
International schools and universities
Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital

Price

Rent: 95,000 THB / month (1-year contract, 2 months deposit)
Sale: 26,000,000 THB
Available from 31 March

Contact Petch for viewing | Tel/WhatsApp: 0***** | LINE: @justrightpp | www.h*****
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

bed-o

Bed

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

Park Origin Thonglor is a freehold condominium project operated by The Original Property Public Company Limited located on Soi Thonglor 10, Sukhumvit 55 Road, Klongtannua, Wattana, Bangkok. The building is a 61 storey townhouse building on the area of 5-3-90.9 rai. The total unit of the project is 1182 units, consisting of 6 types of rooms: 1 bedroom (31.50 - 36 sq.m. 2 Bedrooms (40.50 - 67.50 sq.m.), 2 Bedrooms, Duo Space (32.50 - 46 sq.m.), 2 Bedrooms Plus Duo Space (47.50 - 51.50 Sq. 2 bedroom penthouse (55.00 - 66.50 sq.m.) and 3 bedroom penthouse (97 sq.m.) Park Origin Thonglor is also under construction. It is expected to be completed in 2021. Park Origin Thonglor features many facilities such as cinema, smoking room, cigar room, golf simulator, bar, spa, yoga room, onsen swimming pool, Jacuzzi gym, fitness room, stream room, running court, sky garden. Complete security system such as Access Key Card, Security Guard CCTV 24 hours Park Origin Thonglor is within easy reach of shopping centers such as Villa Market Thonglor (350 m), Eight Thonglor (600 m), Nihonmura Mall Thonglor (600 m), Big C Super Center Ekkamai Branch (1.3 km) Park Origin Thonglor is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital (950 m), Camillian Hospital (1 km), Ekamai International School (2.5 km), Thai Christian School (2.3 km) Park Origin Thonglor is located on Sukhumvit 55, approximately 1.4 kilometers from Sukhumvit Road, which is very convenient for both public transportation and private cars. It is 1.6 km from Thonglor BTS station and only 2 MRT stations are connected to Asoke. Alternatively, if you are using a private car, you can take the Asoke Nana Ploenchit Siam route to Asoke Nana, Ploenchit Siam, or Rama IV Sathorn Silom or Phetchaburi Rama 9 Ratchadapisek Road. And can travel using the Sukhumvit line to the east, Ekkamai On Nuch, Pattanakarn, Bangna, Srinakarin, Samutprakarn, Chonburi is the same.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Park Origin Thonglor is about ฿95,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Park Origin Thonglor is about ฿1,319.44 / sqm.
Park Origin Thonglor is located at Soi Thonglor 10, Sukhumvit Road, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Park Origin Thonglor is 72 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy