Piyathip Place, Bangkok

24 Soi Prommitr, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿230,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqm

572

sqm

960 m (12 mins) from E5 Phrom Phong BTS

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Apr 2009
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500316517
ruler-o
572 sqm floor area

About this property

Piyathip place near phrom phong

"BR069101 Piyathip Place Luxury Serviced Apartment in Phrom Phong Bangkok

"Rental Price 230,000 THB/Month
Size 572 sq.m | 4 Bedroom 4 Bathroom"

Overview
Piyathip Place is a premium serviced apartment complex located in Soi Phrom Mitr Sukhumvit 39 in the heart of the Phrom Phong area Wattana District Bangkok. The property consists of two high-rise buildings with 25 and 26 floors offering a total of 119 spacious units.

Shuttle service to BTS Phrom Phong
24-hour security

Location
1 km from BTS Phrom Phong approx. 12-minute walk
Close to EmDistrict Emporium EmQuartier Emsphere Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital and various international schools
Additional Information
Very popular among Japanese residents approx. 80 Japanese occupancy
Staff are Japanese-speaking
Regular community events for residents
Amenities
aircon-o

Air-conditioning

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

Highrise condominium project Phrom Phong District Piyathip Place is a freehold project located at Soi Prommit. Klongton Nua, Wattana, Bangkok. There are 2 types of buildings: 2 bedrooms (152 - 173 sq.m.), 3 bedrooms (270 sq.m. - 294 sq.m.) and 4 bedrooms. Piyathip Place is a completed project. Ready to move in immediately Piyathip Place comprises of amenities such as lobby, swimming pool, fitness center, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, court squash court, baseball court, Putting Green Mini bar, Garden / BBQ area, Playground / Children's area, Conference room, Elevator, Car parking, Security system including Access Key Card, safe CCTV 24 hours Piyathip Place is close to shopping malls such as The Emporium (1 km), Topmarket (Sukhumvit 41) (1.1 km), The Emporium (1.1 km) Rai , Rain Hill (1.2 km). Piyathip Place is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Ban Phae Hospital. Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital (700 m), Welsh International School (950 m), Demonstration School, Srinakarinwirot University (Prasanmitr) (1.9 km). Piyathip Place is located in Soi Prommit. Only 850 meters from Sukhumvit Road, which is easy to reach by public transport and private car, just 800 meters from Phrom Phong BTS station and only one MRT station at Asoke station. If you are using a private car, you can take the Sukhumvit Road to get to Asoke Nana Siam, which connects to Phetchaburi Rama 9. And to the east. Thong Lo On Udom Suk, Bangna, Srinakarin, Samutprakarn is the same.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 4 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Piyathip Place is about ฿230,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Piyathip Place is about ฿402.10 / sqm.
Piyathip Place is located at 24 Soi Prommitr, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Piyathip Place is 572 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy