Piyathip Place, Bangkok

24 Soi Prommitr, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿79,000 /mo

Baht

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

173

sqm

960 m (12 mins) from E5 Phrom Phong BTS

document-with-lines-o
Completed in Apr 2009
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500297526
ruler-o
173 sqm floor area

About this property

173 Sqm 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo For Rent

Stunning Luxury Condo in Piyathip Place
Welcome to this exquisite 2-bedroom condo located in the prestigious Khlong Tan Nuea neighborhood of Watthana, Bangkok. Situated on the 20th floor of the elegant Piyathip Place, this residence offers a harmonious blend of modern design and sophisticated living.
Impeccable Interiors

Spacious 173 sqm layout designed for comfort and elegance
Fully furnished with contemporary decor and premium finishes
Expansive living area with large sofas, a coffee table, and artistic accents
Natural light floods through floor-to-ceiling windows, leading to a private balcony with breathtaking city views
Well-appointed dining area featuring a stylish glass table and chandelier lighting

Modern Kitchen and Bedrooms
The open-plan kitchen is equipped with state-of-the-art stainless steel appliances and sleek granite countertops, offering a perfect blend of functionality and style. Ample wooden cabinetry provides practical storage solutions.
Both bedrooms boast wooden flooring and abundant natural light, with the master bedroom offering stunning city vistas. The modern decor and built-in storage cater to convenience and taste.
Luxurious Bathrooms & Amenities

Sleek bathroom designs with glass-enclosed showers and ample storage
Private balcony with panoramic views of the vibrant Bangkok skyline
Convenient location offers easy access to local amenities and public transport

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Project Image

Highrise condominium project Phrom Phong District Piyathip Place is a freehold project located at Soi Prommit. Klongton Nua, Wattana, Bangkok. There are 2 types of buildings: 2 bedrooms (152 - 173 sq.m.), 3 bedrooms (270 sq.m. - 294 sq.m.) and 4 bedrooms. Piyathip Place is a completed project. Ready to move in immediately Piyathip Place comprises of amenities such as lobby, swimming pool, fitness center, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, court squash court, baseball court, Putting Green Mini bar, Garden / BBQ area, Playground / Children's area, Conference room, Elevator, Car parking, Security system including Access Key Card, safe CCTV 24 hours Piyathip Place is close to shopping malls such as The Emporium (1 km), Topmarket (Sukhumvit 41) (1.1 km), The Emporium (1.1 km) Rai , Rain Hill (1.2 km). Piyathip Place is also close to hospitals and educational institutions such as Ban Phae Hospital. Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital (700 m), Welsh International School (950 m), Demonstration School, Srinakarinwirot University (Prasanmitr) (1.9 km). Piyathip Place is located in Soi Prommit. Only 850 meters from Sukhumvit Road, which is easy to reach by public transport and private car, just 800 meters from Phrom Phong BTS station and only one MRT station at Asoke station. If you are using a private car, you can take the Sukhumvit Road to get to Asoke Nana Siam, which connects to Phetchaburi Rama 9. And to the east. Thong Lo On Udom Suk, Bangna, Srinakarin, Samutprakarn is the same.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Piyathip Place is about ฿79,000 /mo.
The current rental PSM at Piyathip Place is about ฿456.65 / sqm.
Piyathip Place is located at 24 Soi Prommitr, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Piyathip Place is 173 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy