Centre Point Residence Phromphong, Bangkok

Soi Sukhumvit 39, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok

฿9,200,000

Baht

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqm

108

sqm

auto-size-o

฿ 85,185

document-with-lines-o
Completed in May 2012
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500310873

About this property

108 Sqm 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo For Sale

Professional overview
This 108 square meter freehold condo at Baan Prompong in Khlong Tan Nuea offers a spacious low-floor home on level 5. The layout includes two bedrooms, two modern bathrooms and a generous open-plan living and dining area. The property is fully furnished in a contemporary style with cool neutral tones and glossy tiled floors.

Key features

Open-plan living and dining space with comfortable fabric sofas and ceiling fan lighting
Wall-mounted flat-screen TV with low TV console and large wall mirror adding depth
Spacious dining area with large wooden table, six matching chairs and decorative console
Modern L-shaped kitchen with wood-finish cabinets, black stone countertops and electric cooktop
Built-in microwave, stainless steel range hood, under-cabinet lighting and tall storage units
Freestanding stainless steel refrigerator and solid wooden interior doors
Multiple bedrooms with double beds, floor-to-ceiling curtains and recessed ceiling lights
Built-in wooden wardrobes, walk-in closet with open shelving and integrated drawers
Wall-mounted air conditioning units in principal rooms for comfort
Modern bathrooms with glass-enclosed walk-in showers and full-height tiling
Wood-effect ceramic finishes in one bathroom and dark floor-to-ceiling tiles in another
Wall-mounted vanity units with wood-finish cabinets and integrated basins
Spacious balcony with tiled floor, glass railing and urban city views
Covered outdoor area accessed by sliding glass doors for fresh air and relaxation
Neutral decor, minimalist styling and quality furniture for a ready-to-move-in home

Location and surroundings
The condo sits in Baan Prompong, a residential project in the Wattana..

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Est. monthly repayment
฿ 0 / mo
0%
0%
฿ 0 Principal
฿ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
฿ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
฿ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

฿
฿
%
Yrs

Centre Point Residence Phromphong, Bangkok

Center Point Residence Phromphong is located on Sukhumvit Soi Sukhumvit 39, Tambon / Khlong Tan Nua, Amphur Wattana, Bangkok. The 24-storey building of 76 units is completed. since 2542 Operated by Center Point Residence Phrom Phong Facilities at Center Point Residence Phrom Phong include fitness center, swimming pool, sauna, CCTV, security guard. 24 hours, Center Point Residence Phrom Phong is close to Phrom Phong BTS station, Emporium, Benjasiri Park, Sai Nampheng Hospital.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Centre Point Residence Phromphong is ฿9,200,000.
Current PSM at Centre Point Residence Phromphong is about ฿85,185 / sqm.
The estimated loan repayment is ฿ 27,151 / mo.
Centre Point Residence Phromphong is located at Soi Sukhumvit 39, Khlong Tan Nua, Watthana, Bangkok Khlong Tan Nua Watthana Bangkok.
Floor size of this unit at Centre Point Residence Phromphong is 108 sqm.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy